FOOT PURSUIT - TEAM RESULTS

March 06, 2010


Race held in Porter County, IN. Results By Race Time.

Final Team Results

Team - Indiana Conservation Officers Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 67 Team Score (times): 22:20.0

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Ave. Time
      1    197  Kevin Pensinger         Fort Wayne  IN         M    10     10     21:09.8      21:09.8
      2    306  Nathan Hooley           Tippecanoe  IN         M    27     37     22:52.9      22:01.4
      3    308  Lance Labonte           Huntington  IN         M    30     67     22:57.3      22:20.0

Team - Porter County Sheriff Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 146 Team Score (times): 24:42.9

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Ave. Time
      1     92  Kevin Vankley           Kouts  IN              M    28     28     22:53.3      22:53.3
      2     67  Jeremy Chavez           Valparaiso  IN         M    55     83     25:11.5      24:02.4
      3     77  Eric Jones              Valparaiso  IN         M    63    146     26:03.8      24:42.9

Team - Jasper Couny Sheriff's Department Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 251 Team Score (times): 26:47.3

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Ave. Time
      1    269  Pat Williamson          Remington  IN          M    14     14     21:48.8      21:48.8
      2    154  Eric Kidwell            Wheatfield  IN         M   116    130     29:12.3      25:30.6
      3    185  Matt Myers              Demotte  IN            M   121    251     29:20.7      26:47.3

Team - Portage Firefighters 3151 Union Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 264 Team Score (times): 27:25.2

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Ave. Time
      1    112  Tim Fercik              Crown Point  IN        M    69     69     26:19.3      26:19.3
      2    357  Scott Klein             Cedar Lake  IN         M    75    144     26:37.5      26:28.4
      3    227  Jen Ryman               Crown Point  IN        F   120    264     29:18.7      27:25.2

Team - HAMMOND POLICE DEPARTMENT Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 447 Team Score (times): 30:38.8

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Ave. Time
      1   2492  Anthony Valera          Munster  IN            M   137    137     29:52.1      29:52.1
      2      9  Alejandro Alvarez       Highland  IN           M   153    290     30:57.8      30:25.0
      3    228  Elaine Salazar          Hammond  IN            F   157    447     31:06.5      30:38.8

Team - Lake County Sheriff Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 586 Team Score (times): 33:00.4

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Ave. Time
      1    126  Jason Greene            Hobart  IN             M   184    184     32:34.8      32:34.8
      2    259  Buc Weaver              Griffith  IN           M   191    375     32:43.4      32:39.1
      3   1284  Frank Dupey             Cedar Lake  IN         M   211    586     33:42.9      33:00.4

Team - Indiana State Police Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Ave. Time
      1   2303  J Ezell                 Valparaiso  IN         M   288    288     38:36.5      38:36.5