FOOT PURSUIT 5K

Age Group Results

March 06, 2010


Race held in Porter County, IN. Results By Race Time.

Men: 0- 0 1-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

5K

Overall Female Winner

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Amy Thomas-Elder                  Chicago  IL           247   46       17      22:03.7    7:07/M             
Top

Girls 11 and under

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Emma Brandy                       Valparaiso  IN       2498   11      315      41:34.4   13:25/M             
       2    Jude Connelly                     Valparaiso  IN         61   11      362      58:33.5   18:53/M             
Top

Girls 12 to 14

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Haley Cushway                     Chesterton  IN       2486   13       57      25:39.1    8:16/M             
       2    Jenna Arnold                      Crown Point  IN       347   14       78      26:46.9    8:38/M             
       3    Rhyan Sloan                       Portage  IN           235   12      224      34:20.2   11:05/M             
       4    Desi Timpe                        Portage  IN           367   13      338      47:12.0   15:14/M             
       5    Katie Jarka                       Chesterton  IN        380   13      378    1:00:33.0   19:32/M             
Top

Female 15 to 19

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Trisha Hanlon                     Hebron  IN            322   18      103      28:18.2    9:08/M             
       2    Paige Hickenbottom                Hebron  IN            342   17      104      28:28.1    9:11/M             
       3    Brittany Fransko                  Laporte  IN           113   16      285      38:25.7   12:24/M             
       4    Abby Mercaldo                     Valparaiso  IN        336   16      361      58:32.6   18:53/M             
Top

Female 20 to 24

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Laura Nietert                     Valparaiso  IN        293   21       62      25:59.8    8:23/M             
       2    Kristine Czapanskiy               Chicago  IL            79   24       77      26:45.9    8:38/M             
       3    Stephanie Wagner                  La Porte  IN          257   21       84      26:58.6    8:42/M             
       4    Kelly Guba                        Chesterton  IN        127   24      105      28:30.6    9:12/M             
       5    Jessica Gravel                    Valparaiso  IN        125   24      171      32:11.9   10:23/M             
       6    Bonnie Hoover                     Marion  IN           2488   24      196      32:56.2   10:37/M             
       7    Julie Wisner                      Valparaiso  IN        312   22      204      33:15.2   10:44/M             
       8    Jessica Davidson                  Valparaiso  IN         81   21      263      36:55.5   11:55/M             
       9    Stephanie Bowman                  Valparaiso  IN         29   20      290      38:57.9   12:34/M             
      10    Rachael Cooper                    Valparaiso  IN         64   24      294      39:20.4   12:41/M             
      11    Carolyn Peters                    Portage  IN           199   21      297      39:27.1   12:44/M             
      12    Katie Hobgood                     Valparaiso  IN        134   24      353      52:30.6   16:56/M             
      13    Amber Alonzo                      Merrillville  IN      355   21      366      59:11.5   19:05/M             
      14    Samantha Adamczewski              Chesterton  IN          4   22      382    1:01:18.8   19:46/M             
Top

Female 25 to 29

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Cara Radiger                      Chesterton  IN        210   29      110      28:53.0    9:19/M             
       2    Elaine Salazar                    Hammond  IN           228   27      157      31:06.5   10:02/M             
       3    Miriam Zurek                      Portage  IN           386   28      176      32:22.8   10:26/M             
       4    Cathrin Drupiewski                Portage  IN            99   27      195      32:54.9   10:37/M             
       5    Deanna Grimes                     Merrillville  IN      339   27      199      33:03.4   10:40/M             
       6    Amanda Dzomba                     Kouts  IN             100   28      202      33:14.2   10:43/M             
       7    Megan Couyeou                     Niles  MI             381   29      210      33:42.3   10:52/M             
       8    Kelly Williams                    Burns Harbor  IN      266   27      215      33:50.5   10:55/M             
       9    Sharon Vankley                    Kouts  IN             255   25      247      35:39.1   11:30/M             
      10    Lucy Czupryn                      Malden  IN            333   28      266      37:20.4   12:03/M             
      11    Lindsay Dobbins                   Valparaiso  IN        284   26      272      37:35.7   12:07/M             
      12    Sara Wildeman                     Demotte  IN           265   27      296      39:24.3   12:43/M             
      13    Kristin Balon                     Chesterton  IN         15   28      300      40:01.6   12:55/M             
      14    Liz Depew                         Valparaiso  IN        329   27      306      40:28.8   13:03/M             
      15    Lauren Candiano                   Valparaiso  IN         39   28      309      40:36.2   13:06/M             
      16    Sarah Ray                         Romeoville  IL        213   28      318      42:38.8   13:45/M             
      17    Sara Stewart                      Buchanan  MI          239   27      329      44:58.0   14:30/M             
      18    Dalila Center                     Chesterton  IN         44   25      331      45:24.9   14:39/M             
      19    Marissa Stalbaum                  Valparaiso  IN         56   25      333      46:35.9   15:02/M             
      20    Mandi Vanderwall                  Morocco  IN           253   28      336      47:01.7   15:10/M             
      21    Ashley Wheeler                    Hobart  IN            283   25      352      52:29.6   16:56/M             
      22    Jody Byers                        Valparaiso  IN         34   27      369      59:40.2   19:15/M             
      23    Brooke Dippo                      Westville  IN          95   25      395    1:03:21.7   20:26/M             
      24    Jesse Leib                        Valparaiso  IN        169   29      403    1:13:17.9   23:38/M             
      25    Tristan Kehle                     Porter  IN            147   26      405    1:19:09.2   25:32/M             
Top

Female 30 to 34

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Dara Grady                        Crown Point  IN       123   33       86      27:07.4    8:45/M             
       2    Dana Bell                         Crown Point  IN       387   33       98      28:02.3    9:03/M             
       3    Amy Hartz                         Valparaiso  IN         75   30      100      28:05.6    9:04/M             
       4    Christine Lim                                          2494   33      106      28:31.7    9:12/M             
       5    Nikki Melendez                    Portage  IN           388   30      107      28:43.3    9:16/M             
       6    Jen Ryman                         Crown Point  IN       227   33      120      29:18.7    9:27/M             
       7    Jennifer Russell                  Valparaiso  IN        225   33      155      31:03.9   10:01/M             
       8    Kari Nelson                       Valparaiso  IN        323   32      190      32:42.8   10:33/M             
       9    Terra Brown                       Porter  IN             66   34      206      33:29.4   10:48/M             
      10    Milagro Gonzalez                  Lake Station  IN      122   30      230      34:28.6   11:07/M             
      11    Trish Taylor                      Michigan City  IN     244   32      234      34:35.0   11:09/M             
      12    Christy Farney                    Valparaiso  IN        295   32      237      34:43.7   11:12/M             
      13    Sarah Weiland                     Valparaiso  IN        262   32      251      36:13.8   11:41/M             
      14    Brandy Jones                      Valparaiso  IN        290   33      264      37:02.6   11:57/M             
      15    Jessica Dickinson                 Chesterton  IN        385   31      268      37:22.5   12:03/M             
      16    Becky Allen                       Valparaiso  IN          7   33      269      37:25.3   12:04/M             
      17    Colleen Tamarek                   Palatine  IL         2496   32      282      38:21.9   12:22/M             
      18    Sara Post                         Lake Station  IN      205   31      299      39:45.2   12:49/M             
      19    Michele O'Connor                  Valparaiso  IN        188   32      308      40:34.4   13:05/M             
      20    Megan Vittetoe                    Portage  IN           392   30      325      43:34.9   14:03/M             
      21    Sandra Gallegos                   Valparaiso  IN         37   34      326      44:14.3   14:16/M             
      22    Korey Eckley                      Valparaiso  IN        102   30      348      50:12.2   16:12/M             
      23    Corinne Waytovich                 Portage  IN           258   30      358      56:13.5   18:08/M             
      24    Carie Robbins                     Portage  IN           222   31      365      58:44.9   18:57/M             
      25    Sarah Knapp                       Valparaiso  IN        157   32      367      59:22.3   19:09/M             
      26    Heather Pawlik                    Chesterton  IN        195   30      375    1:00:23.1   19:29/M             
      27    Kelly Knapp                       Valparaiso  IN        156   33      389    1:01:47.0   19:56/M             
      28    Lori Melvin                       Valparaiso  IN        181   34      399    1:07:07.9   21:39/M             
      29    Katie Anderson                    Valparaiso  IN       2489   31      400    1:07:12.4   21:41/M             
      30    Jamalyn Bogan                     Valparaiso  IN         23   30      402    1:10:00.3   22:35/M             
      31    Crissy Kozma                      Valparaiso  IN        162   31      406    1:19:10.1   25:32/M             
Top

Female 35 to 39

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Kassey Jones                      Valparaiso  IN        143   36      138      29:56.4    9:39/M             
       2    Laura Lara                        Chesterton  IN        348   37      140      30:04.1    9:42/M             
       3    Shannon Robinson                  New Carlisle  IN      224   38      156      31:05.5   10:02/M             
       4    Michelle Corrigan                 Kouts  IN             335   37      160      31:21.1   10:07/M             
       5    Reena Foster                      Crown Point  IN       277   38      173      32:14.9   10:24/M             
       6    Karen Kobialka                    Westville  IN         158   35      174      32:16.5   10:25/M             
       7    Michelle Jatkiewicz               Chesterton  IN        142   35      181      32:32.8   10:30/M             
       8    Nicolette Huber                   Portage  IN           136   35      201      33:05.6   10:40/M             
       9    Michel Keck                       Rensselaer  IN        145   38      235      34:40.9   11:11/M             
      10    Lesley Ann Stockmz                Rensselaer  IN        331   38      236      34:42.2   11:12/M             
      11    Penny Ambler                      Portage  IN           303   36      243      35:18.3   11:23/M             
      12    Holly Koedyker                    Valparaiso  IN        159   37      256      36:25.2   11:45/M             
      13    Judy Lyp                          Valparaiso  IN        605   39      257      36:25.8   11:45/M             
      14    Rhonda Anderson                   Chicago  IL          2493   36      281      38:21.5   12:22/M             
      15    Tamara Long                       Leroy  IN             304   36      303      40:14.6   12:59/M             
      16    Kathleen Oshea                    Laporte  IN           189   38      304      40:22.9   13:01/M             
      17    Jen Kerr                          Valparaiso  IN        151   35      317      41:44.1   13:28/M             
      18    Jessica Holaway                   Michigan City  IN      49   35      339      47:21.5   15:16/M             
      19    Tammy Braselton                   Hobart  IN            343   37      343      47:44.8   15:24/M             
      20    Karen Sloan                       Portage  IN           234   36      349      50:40.1   16:21/M             
      21    Kimberly Schuh                    Goodland  IN          230   36      354      54:09.9   17:28/M             
      22    Daisy Gaskill                     Valparaiso  IN        116   39      355      54:34.2   17:36/M             
      23    Jen Willis                        Portage  IN           270   37      364      58:44.6   18:57/M             
      24    Paige Connelly                    Valparaiso  IN         63   38      368      59:31.2   19:12/M             
      25    Crystal Poradzisz                 Crown Point  IN       318   38      386    1:01:37.0   19:53/M             
      26    Jennifer Beyster                  Valparaiso  IN         20   38      387    1:01:44.8   19:55/M             
      27    Stacey Eldridge                   Westville  IN         104   36      388    1:01:46.1   19:55/M             
      28    Jerri Bliss                       Chesterton  IN        373   38      390    1:01:48.2   19:56/M             
      29    Brandy Wonso                      Portage  IN           272   35      393    1:02:33.0   20:11/M             
      30    Lori Wilson                       Valparaiso  IN        271   39      397    1:04:49.6   20:55/M             
Top

Female 40 to 44

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Deborah Brann                     Valparaiso  IN         31   43       92      27:38.4    8:55/M             
       2    Missy Richardson                  North Liberty  IN     217   44      147      30:46.7    9:55/M             
       3    Dawn McLaughlin                   Chesterton  IN        399   43      159      31:17.6   10:05/M             
       4    Tracey Prodoehl                   Crown Point  IN       208   43      163      31:39.0   10:13/M             
       5    Carol Chesak                      Valparaiso  IN         45   42      198      33:01.7   10:39/M             
       6    Amy Moore                         Crown Point  IN       183   42      219      34:08.5   11:01/M             
       7    Klorissa Moody                    Rolling Prairie  IN   182   41      225      34:20.9   11:05/M             
       8    Jennifer Bonner                   Rolling Prairie  IN    25   44      226      34:21.7   11:05/M             
       9    Julia Stone                       Portage  IN           242   42      238      35:01.4   11:18/M             
      10    Julie Giorgi                      Valparaiso  IN        120   44      276      38:06.0   12:17/M             
      11    Stacy Antich                      Crown Point  IN       282   40      291      39:05.4   12:36/M             
      12    Nancy Brooks                      Valparaiso  IN         58   40      293      39:16.0   12:40/M             
      13    Deborah Morningstar               Valparaiso  IN        337   41      311      40:46.6   13:09/M             
      14    Melissa Kerr                      Portage  IN           152   44      323      43:05.2   13:54/M             
      15    Renee Piner                       Portage  IN           202   43      344      48:52.9   15:46/M             
      16    Christina Jarka                   Chesterton  IN        140   42      377    1:00:32.5   19:32/M             
      17    Joy Hyzny                         Burbank  IL          2497   44      380    1:00:45.2   19:36/M             
      18    Terri Puckett                     Valparaiso  IN        364   41      391    1:02:27.4   20:09/M             
      19    Jeannie Williams                  Valparaiso  IN        363   42      392    1:02:32.0   20:10/M             
      20    Valerie Crane                     Portage  IN            70   40      398    1:07:04.4   21:38/M             
Top

Female 45 to 49

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Lydia Pisarski                    Chesterton  IN        396   49      115      29:10.0    9:25/M             
       2    Michelle Weaver                   Griffith  IN          260   47      239      35:09.4   11:20/M             
       3    Sydney Liles                      Porter  IN            172   45      270      37:29.0   12:05/M             
       4    S. Lee Alvarez                    Michigan City  IN      10   48      286      38:27.9   12:24/M             
       5    Robin Biggs                       Hebron  IN             22   47      310      40:45.9   13:09/M             
       6    Karen Gay                         Valparaiso  IN        118   49      322      43:03.9   13:53/M             
       7    Yolanda Monahan                   Portage  IN           382   47      337      47:08.7   15:12/M             
       8    Veronica Chambers                 Chesterton  IN        354   47      341      47:42.1   15:23/M             
       9    Saylon Romano                     Michigan City  IN     353   48      342      47:42.6   15:23/M             
      10    Sandra Christian                  Valparaiso  IN         52   46      346      49:23.7   15:56/M             
      11    Tammy Clemons                     Chesterton  IN         54   45      360      57:38.1   18:35/M             
      12    Natalie Painter                   Valparaiso  IN        190   48      363      58:38.4   18:55/M             
      13    Kathleen Davis                    Palos Heights  IL      82   48      385    1:01:33.9   19:51/M             
Top

Female 50 to 54

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Cindy Hall                        Hammond  IN           129   52      301      40:02.1   12:55/M             
       2    Cecilia Bernal                    New Chicago  IN        18   53      305      40:26.7   13:03/M             
       3    Mary Alice Ziola                  Palos Heights  IL     275   51      328      44:55.1   14:29/M             
       4    Bonnie Lawless                    Valparaiso  IN        280   52      330      45:06.3   14:33/M             
       5    Darlene Risner                    Rensselaer  IN        218   51      350      51:21.2   16:34/M             
       6    Isabel Piazza                     Valparaiso  IN        200   52      359      57:36.3   18:35/M             
       7    Teresa Larr                       Valparaiso  IN        167   51      373    1:00:03.5   19:22/M             
       8    Sue Adamczewski                   Chesterton  IN          5   51      383    1:01:19.3   19:47/M             
Top

Female 55 to 59

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Katrina Barrati                   Valparaiso  IN        393   55      139      29:59.7    9:40/M             
       2    Cookie MacIejewski                Demotte  IN           176   55      277      38:08.8   12:18/M             
       3    Cecilia Kajer                     Michigan City  IN     144   56      351      52:13.3   16:51/M             
       4    Doreen Suitich                    Valparaiso  IN        384   58      357      54:58.1   17:44/M             
       5    Wanda Melion                      Portage  IN           341   58      372    1:00:01.0   19:22/M             
       6    Denise McCracken                  Chesterton  IN        179   55      394    1:03:20.7   20:26/M             
       7    Jeannne Chowning                  Valparaiso  IN       2490   57      401    1:09:52.3   22:32/M             
Top

Female 60 to 64

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jean Jannasch                     Valparaiso  IN        139   63      166      31:45.0   10:15/M             
       2    Jane Fuller                       Hobart  IN            115   63      244      35:22.3   11:25/M             
       3    Polly Theising                    Valparaiso  IN        245   60      287      38:35.2   12:27/M             
       4    Linda Perry                       Demotte  IN           319   63      289      38:56.3   12:34/M             
       5    Judy Byers                        Valparaiso  IN         35   60      370      59:44.6   19:16/M             
       6    Diane Kellenburger                Portage  IN           149   62      371      59:59.9   19:21/M             
Top

Overall Male Winner

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Erik Forehand                     Crown Point  IN       397   27        1      18:15.0    5:53/M             
Top

Boys 11 and under

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Michael Foster                    Crown Point  IN       279   09      216      33:53.2   10:56/M             
       2    Nathanial Eaton                   Valparaiso  IN          3   10      258      36:35.0   11:48/M             
       3    Billy Dickinson                   Chesterton  IN         90   11      259      36:38.3   11:49/M             
Top

Boys 12 to 14

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Andrew Jankowski                  Valparaiso  IN        138   14        7      20:54.2    6:45/M             
       2    Zane Celmer                       Crown Point  IN        43   13       45      24:31.8    7:55/M             
       3    Jesse Crider                      Kouts  IN              72   14       54      25:09.3    8:07/M             
       4    Scott Foster                      Crown Point  IN       278   12       60      25:49.7    8:20/M             
       5    Sam Spaulding                     Kouts  IN             359   14       85      27:00.5    8:43/M             
       6    Christian Dupre                   Valparaiso  IN        324   14      102      28:10.4    9:05/M             
       7    Dan Connelly                      Valparaiso  IN         60   13      233      34:33.3   11:09/M             
       8    Hunter Van Schouwen               Lowell  IN            297   12      275      37:55.7   12:14/M             
Top

Male 15 to 19

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Alec Kostelnik                    Valparaiso  IN        160   15        5      20:22.6    6:34/M             
       2    Corey Alfredson                   Valparaiso  IN          6   15       21      22:38.2    7:18/M             
       3    Danny Crider                      Kouts  IN              71   18       24      22:43.9    7:20/M             
       4    Justin Wicker                     Wheatfield  IN        263   16       26      22:51.7    7:22/M             
       5    Timothy Caddel                    Porter  IN             36   18       31      23:08.7    7:28/M             
       6    Trevor Spangenberg                Valparaiso  IN        237   18       34      23:31.2    7:35/M             
       7    Nick Coros                        Valparaiso  IN        345   17       39      23:58.2    7:44/M             
       8    Michael Coslet                    Chesterton  IN         68   17      109      28:49.7    9:18/M             
       9    David Windsor                     Greenwood  IN         375   15      278      38:12.8   12:19/M             
      10    Chad Barney                       Chesterton  IN       1135   18      312      41:19.4   13:20/M             
Top

Male 20 to 24

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Nathan Hooley                     Tippecanoe  IN        306   21       27      22:52.9    7:23/M             
       2    Terry Krajefska                   Portage  IN           164   24       33      23:27.3    7:34/M             
       3    Patrick Yokovich                  Valparaiso  IN        273   24       91      27:23.8    8:50/M             
       4    Jonathon Boyd                     Hobart  IN             30   23       93      27:40.8    8:55/M             
       5    Justin Salisburg                  La Porte  IN          362   21       96      27:50.6    8:59/M             
       6    Dennis Reedy                      Valparaiso  IN        215   23      113      29:05.5    9:23/M             
       7    Chris Bolints                     Portage  IN           374   23      123      29:25.1    9:29/M             
       8    Mike Piazza                       Kouts  IN             201   24      124      29:25.5    9:29/M             
       9    Dan Dickey                        Porter  IN             88   22      151      30:54.2    9:58/M             
      10    Justin Reeder                     Chesterton  IN        214   24      158      31:16.5   10:05/M             
      11    Josh Risner                       Rensselaer  IN        219   23      161      31:24.1   10:08/M             
      12    Phillip Pratt                     Valparaiso  IN        109   22      167      31:52.2   10:17/M             
      13    Joshua Ringer                     Valparaiso  IN        390   24      180      32:31.1   10:29/M             
      14    Daniel Alonzo                     Merrillville  IN        8   23      228      34:23.2   11:05/M             
      15    Darrell Hobgood                   Valparaiso  IN         97   24      302      40:07.0   12:56/M             
Top

Male 25 to 29

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Brian Ball                        Westville  IN         287   28        8      20:58.4    6:46/M             
       2    Joey Betz                         Valparaiso  IN        305   28        9      21:04.8    6:48/M             
       3    Adam Higgins                      Valparaiso  IN        133   28       15      21:50.4    7:03/M             
       4                 
       5    Kevin Vankley                     Kouts  IN              92   26       28      22:53.3    7:23/M             
       6    Eddie Wineland                    Burns Harbor  IN       69   25       29      22:53.8    7:23/M             
       7    Lance Labonte                     Huntington  IN        308   25       30      22:57.3    7:24/M             
       8    Jan Feunig                        Franklin  IN          301   28       38      23:57.3    7:44/M             
       9    William Stalhandske               Hobart  IN            238   27       41      24:06.0    7:46/M             
      10    Tom Wert                          Westfield  IN         299   27       46      24:40.5    7:57/M             
      11    Zach Williams                     Valparaiso  IN        268   25       47      24:44.4    7:59/M             
      12    Jake Carlile                      New Castle  IN         41   28       50      25:04.3    8:05/M             
      13    Ryan Kibler                                             346   27       59      25:46.9    8:19/M             
      14    Guillaude Vailhe                  Valparaiso  IN        252   26       61      25:57.6    8:22/M             
      15    Joseph Myers                      Wheatfield  IN        184   25       64      26:04.7    8:25/M             
      16    Jose Mendez                       Valparaiso  IN        106   25       65      26:05.6    8:25/M             
      17    Matt Haynes                       Hobart  IN            285   25       66      26:13.5    8:27/M             
      18    Andrew Pavlock                    Chesterton  IN        193   28       67      26:15.3    8:28/M             
      19    Jared Underhill                   Valparaiso  IN        251   26       68      26:16.3    8:28/M             
      20    Tim Fercik                        Crown Point  IN       112   27       69      26:19.3    8:29/M             
      21    Brian Culbreth                    Demotte  IN            74   28       70      26:23.0    8:31/M             
      22    Cuyler Simmons                    Chesterton  IN        110   25       74      26:35.3    8:35/M             
      23    Scott Klein                       Cedar Lake  IN        357   28       75      26:37.5    8:35/M             
      24    Aaron Benett                      Valparaiso  IN        327   29       76      26:45.1    8:38/M             
      25    Ed Swooney                        Chicago  IL          2495   27       82      26:54.8    8:41/M             
      26    Bryan Surdy                       Crown Point  IN       313   29       83      26:55.9    8:41/M             
      27    John Patston                      Valparaiso  IN         47   29       90      27:23.5    8:50/M             
      28    Rob Franzek                       Valparaiso  IN       1136   26       97      28:00.1    9:02/M             
      29    Paul Czupryn                      Malden  IN             98   29      108      28:48.8    9:17/M             
      30    Eric Kidwell                      Wheatfield  IN        154   28      116      29:12.3    9:25/M             
      31    Ian Larr                          Valparaiso  IN        166   27      117      29:13.0    9:25/M             
      32    Matt Myers                        Demotte  IN           185   26      121      29:20.7    9:28/M             
      33    Kevin Lesniak                     Porter  IN            170   25      129      29:34.2    9:32/M             
      34    Andy Taylor                       Valparaiso  IN        321   26      136      29:49.8    9:37/M             
      35    Anthony Valera                    Munster  IN          2492   26      137      29:52.1    9:38/M             
      36    Nathan Pratt                      Valparaiso  IN        207   27      144      30:43.7    9:55/M             
      37    Alejandro Alvarez                 Highland  IN            9   28      153      30:57.8    9:59/M             
      38    Brian Burke                       Demotte  IN            32   26      165      31:40.5   10:13/M             
      39    Kevin Rector                      Demotte  IN           365   29      172      32:13.6   10:24/M             
      40    Jason Gusic                       Chesterton  IN        111   26      185      32:35.9   10:31/M             
      41    Mike Cundobt                      Valparaiso  IN        315   28      186      32:38.1   10:32/M             
      42    Tim Holleman                      Michigan City  IN    3190   29      189      32:42.2   10:33/M             
      43    Jason Praschak                    Kouts  IN             206   27      200      33:04.2   10:40/M             
      44    Robert Gosbin                     Valparaiso  IN         94   29      208      33:39.8   10:51/M             
      45    John Gildein                      Kouts  IN              83   28      212      33:44.3   10:53/M             
      46    John Balon                        Chesterton  IN         14   29      213      33:45.3   10:53/M             
      47    Erin McKeny                       Valparaiso  IN        180   27      271      37:34.4   12:07/M             
      48    Jason Ray                         Romeoville  IL        212   29      280      38:20.1   12:22/M             
      49    Rockey Pollard                    Kouts  IN             326   26      295      39:23.4   12:42/M             
      50    Adam Depew                        Valparaiso  IN        328   28      307      40:29.4   13:04/M             
      51    Mark Ceglarek                     Demotte  IN            42   26      321      43:00.4   13:52/M             
      52    Jamieson Hicks                    Chesterton  IN        286   29      376    1:00:27.3   19:30/M             
      53    Joshua Dippo                      Westville  IN          96   26      396    1:04:48.6   20:54/M             
      54    Mike Kehle                        Porter  IN            146   27      404    1:18:45.2   25:24/M             
Top

Male 30 to 34

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Rick Cahoon                       Blanchard  MI         292   32        2      18:36.7    6:00/M             
       2    John Borman                       Valparaiso  IN        289   32        3      18:52.0    6:05/M             
       3    Jeffrey Day                       Walkerton  IN          86   34        4      19:23.6    6:15/M             
       4    Sam Langley                       Chesterton  IN        338   30        6      20:45.0    6:42/M             
       5    Sean Funkhouser                   Westville  IN         281   33       11      21:20.9    6:53/M             
       6    Paul Stofko                       Chesterton  IN        241   34       12      21:33.3    6:57/M             
       7    Bryan Lafaollette                 Valparaiso  IN       3187   33       35      23:35.6    7:36/M             
       8    David Thursby                     Valparaiso  IN       1286   34       40      24:00.6    7:45/M             
       9    David Torres                      Crown Point  IN       349   30       52      25:05.7    8:05/M             
      10    Jeremy Chavez                     Valparaiso  IN         67   32       55      25:11.5    8:07/M             
      11    Bryan Kerstell                    Valparaiso  IN        311   32       88      27:16.5    8:48/M             
      12    Keith Wildeman                    Demotte  IN           264   30       99      28:03.9    9:03/M             
      13    David Reynolds II                 Porter  IN             51   32      101      28:07.1    9:04/M             
      14    David Whitlow                     South Bend  IN        379   33      112      29:00.8    9:21/M             
      15    Mike Candiano                     Valparaiso  IN         40   32      118      29:14.9    9:26/M             
      16    Drew Thomas                       Westville  IN         246   33      131      29:40.8    9:34/M             
      17    Mark Russell                      Valparaiso  IN        226   34      132      29:41.8    9:35/M             
      18    Shane Vankley                     East Chicago  IN      254   31      141      30:34.6    9:52/M             
      19    Michael Manske                    Burns Harbor  IN      177   30      145      30:44.2    9:55/M             
      20    Joshua Hartup                     Fort Wayne  IN        604   33      146      30:44.8    9:55/M             
      21    William Dickinson                 Chesterton  IN         91   32      149      30:48.0    9:56/M             
      22    Brian Robbins                     Portage  IN           221   31      168      31:54.3   10:17/M             
      23    Rocky Barrera                     Elkhart  IN            16   30      169      32:04.2   10:21/M             
      24    Jason Quick                       Crown Point  IN       209   33      175      32:18.5   10:25/M             
      25    Benjamin Parrish                  Chesterton  IN        192   33      183      32:34.0   10:30/M             
      26    Kyle Trebel                       Valparaiso  IN        316   34      187      32:41.0   10:33/M             
      27    Timmy Manteuffel                  Valparaiso  IN         80   34      192      32:46.7   10:34/M             
      28    Ryan Jones                        Valparaiso  IN        291   33      197      32:57.6   10:38/M             
      29    Jason Ryman                       Crown Point  IN       377   34      209      33:41.5   10:52/M             
      30    Kristopher Howard                 Valparaiso  IN        310   33      218      34:06.1   11:00/M             
      31    Bob MacIejewski                   Rensselaer  IN        175   32      221      34:10.1   11:01/M             
      32    Bob Wiseman                       La Porte  IN          288   34      222      34:12.3   11:02/M             
      33    Bill Knapp                        Valparaiso  IN         78   33      227      34:22.1   11:05/M             
      34    Jeramie Simpson                   Valparaiso  IN        398   30      231      34:29.1   11:07/M             
      35    Chad Bogue                        Valparaiso  IN         24   32      240      35:10.6   11:21/M             
      36    Corey Weiland                     Valparaiso  IN        261   33      252      36:14.8   11:41/M             
      37    Richard Trail                     Demotte  IN           250   32      265      37:05.0   11:58/M             
      38    Keith Lansdowne                   Valparaiso  IN        344   33      274      37:41.9   12:09/M             
      39    Matthew Farney                    Valparaiso  IN        107   32      279      38:13.8   12:20/M             
      40    Jim Culig                         Valparaiso  IN         76   30      284      38:24.6   12:23/M             
      41    Aaron Corralez                    Michigan City  IN    3188   31      298      39:31.7   12:45/M             
      42    Ron Cochran                       Valparaiso  IN         57   32      314      41:33.5   13:24/M             
      43    Jason Holaway                     Michigan City  IN     135   33      340      47:25.2   15:18/M             
      44    Kevin Eckley                      Valparaiso  IN        101   30      347      50:11.7   16:11/M             
Top

Male 35 to 39

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Phillip Nafus                     Portage  IN           340   39       18      22:12.0    7:10/M             
       2    Sean Kostelnik                    Valparaiso  IN        161   38       36      23:49.1    7:41/M             
       3    Patrick Heidenreich               Auburn  IN            131   35       49      24:59.8    8:04/M             
       4    Jim Regnier                       Bradley  IL           216   35       56      25:27.5    8:13/M             
       5    Eric Jones                        Valparaiso  IN         77   39       63      26:03.8    8:24/M             
       6    Mike Dehauen                      Valparaiso  IN       1134   38       72      26:28.2    8:32/M             
       7    Greg Bush                         Bourbonnais  IL       307   38       79      26:48.1    8:39/M             
       8    Robert Peisin                     Hebron  IN            196   37       94      27:44.6    8:57/M             
       9    Eric Stafford                     Valparaiso  IN       2491   35      128      29:28.8    9:30/M             
      10    Brent Van Schouwen                Demotte  IN           296   36      150      30:49.2    9:56/M             
      11    T.j. Simms                        Porter  IN            233   37      152      30:55.1    9:58/M             
      12    Dean Stockman                     Rensselaer  IN        240   37      164      31:39.2   10:13/M             
      13    Jason Greene                      Hobart  IN            126   36      184      32:34.8   10:30/M             
      14    Johnny Stimley                    Michigan City  IN    2487   39      194      32:52.0   10:36/M             
      15    Michael Robinson                  New Carlisle  IN      223   37      205      33:15.6   10:44/M             
      16    Morgan Hein                       Hebron  IN            132   38      232      34:32.4   11:08/M             
      17    Shad Steiger                      Chesterton  IN        368   39      241      35:12.7   11:21/M             
      18    Rodney Burton                     Michigan City  IN     369   39      245      35:28.9   11:26/M             
      19    Ron Augustyn                      Chesterton  IN         11   35      246      35:34.8   11:28/M             
      20    Erik Wiseman                      Portage  IN            73   35      250      35:57.3   11:36/M             
      21    Dean Hochbaum                     Valparaiso  IN        376   39      260      36:41.8   11:50/M             
      22    Jeff Biggs                        Valparaiso  IN         65   38      283      38:23.0   12:23/M             
      23    Butch Autenrieth                  Portage  IN            12   35      313      41:26.2   13:22/M             
      24    Patrick Lyp                       Valparaiso  IN        606   39      319      42:41.9   13:46/M             
      25    Mark Vittetoe                     Portage  IN           391   38      324      43:34.2   14:03/M             
      26    James Robinson                    Gary  IN              294   38      345      49:22.8   15:55/M             
Top

Male 40 to 44

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Kevin Pensinger                   Fort Wayne  IN        197   43       10      21:09.8    6:49/M             
       2    Rob Booker                        Edwardsburg  MI        26   41       16      22:00.4    7:06/M             
       3    Steve Otoloski                    La Porte  IN          400   43       48      24:52.2    8:01/M             
       4    James Mount                       Chesterton  IN        366   40       53      25:06.7    8:06/M             
       5    Kyes Christophr                   Valparaiso  IN        378   44       71      26:24.2    8:31/M             
       6    Louis Gonzales                    Valparaiso  IN        352   41       95      27:48.5    8:58/M             
       7    Michael Cairns                    Valparaiso  IN        320   42      125      29:26.2    9:30/M             
       8    John Wickstrom                    Portage  IN           360   43      126      29:26.5    9:30/M             
       9    Gregg Lee                         Elkhart  IN           168   41      130      29:35.3    9:33/M             
      10    Doug Snider                       Valparaiso  IN         27   42      133      29:44.3    9:35/M             
      11    Matt Sigsbee                      Elkhart  IN           232   43      142      30:40.6    9:54/M             
      12    Mike Mayden                       Portage  IN           309   42      154      31:01.8   10:00/M             
      13    John Chesak                       Valparaiso  IN         46   42      170      32:08.5   10:22/M             
      14    Jeff Wright                       Valparaiso  IN        300   43      177      32:27.8   10:28/M             
      15    Jeff Balon                        Valparaiso  IN         13   40      203      33:14.8   10:43/M             
      16    Bob Spaulding                     Kouts  IN             356   41      207      33:38.1   10:51/M             
      17    Frank Dupey                       Cedar Lake  IN       1284   40      211      33:42.9   10:52/M             
      18    Michael Haakon                    Valparaiso  IN        128   43      223      34:17.0   11:04/M             
      19    Troy Walker                       Valparaiso  IN         48   42      229      34:25.0   11:06/M             
      20    Jim Ambrose                       Valparaiso  IN        394   44      253      36:15.8   11:42/M             
      21    Allan Brandy                      Valparaiso  IN       2499   40      316      41:35.8   13:25/M             
      22    Jim Tobey                         Valparaiso  IN        248   42      332      46:03.2   14:51/M             
      23    Sam Liles                         Porter  IN            171   44      335      46:54.9   15:08/M             
      24    Jim Gaskill                       Valparaiso  IN        117   42      356      54:34.9   17:36/M             
      25    John Jarka                        Chesterton  IN        141   40      379    1:00:33.5   19:32/M             
Top

Male 45 to 49

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Bret Pete                         Valparaiso  IN        198   45       13      21:43.1    7:00/M             
       2    Pat Williamson                    Remington  IN         269   45       14      21:48.8    7:02/M             
       3    Scott Pederson                    Valparaiso  IN        330   28       19      22:13.0    7:10/M 
            Jeff Emmons                       Portage  IN           105   46       20      22:24.4    7:14/M           
       4    Steven Gerencser                  Saint Joseph  MI      371   46       23      22:42.7    7:19/M             
       5    Clark Gloyeske                    Chesterton  IN        121   47       37      23:49.8    7:41/M             
       6    Jim Kyle                          Valparaiso  IN       1285   45       42      24:12.1    7:48/M             
       7    Wes Lenig                         Plymouth  IN          302   45       44      24:20.2    7:51/M             
       8    Mike Borolowitz                   Hobart  IN             28   49       58      25:42.5    8:17/M             
       9    Dave Dudek                        La Porte  IN          361   46       80      26:49.2    8:39/M             
      10    Mark Kingery                      Portage  IN           389   47       81      26:50.4    8:39/M             
      11    Peter Villarreal                  Highland  IN          256   47      111      28:53.5    9:19/M             
      12    Norm Williams                     Portage  IN           267   47      135      29:49.4    9:37/M             
      13    Randy Newman                      North Liberty  IN     187   46      148      30:47.1    9:56/M             
      14    Michinori Inoue                   Bloomingdale  IL      249   45      179      32:30.6   10:29/M             
      15    Dave Malis                        Valparaiso  IN        358   47      188      32:41.9   10:33/M             
      16    Bill Gravel                       Chesterton  IN        124   49      193      32:48.9   10:35/M             
      17    John Spangenberg                  Valparaiso  IN        236   45      220      34:08.9   11:01/M             
      18    Steve Sanchez                     Portage  IN           229   45      248      35:49.9   11:33/M             
      19    Daniel Kender                     Schererville  IN      150   46      267      37:21.4   12:03/M             
Top

Male 50 to 54

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Shawn Benham                      Valparaiso  IN         17   53       22      22:41.5    7:19/M             
       2    Gregory Jones                     Valparaiso  IN        325   54       43      24:17.6    7:50/M             
       3    Jim Nickerson                     Valparaiso  IN        351   52       51      25:04.8    8:05/M             
       4    Al Mussman                        Saint Joseph  MI      370   54       73      26:33.9    8:34/M             
       5    John Marshall                     Chesterton  IN        178   53       87      27:11.4    8:46/M             
       6    Frank Villegas                    Brook  IN             317   54       89      27:22.8    8:50/M             
       7    Mark Lapa                         Munster  IN           165   50      122      29:22.0    9:28/M             
       8    Randall Dick                      Valparaiso  IN         87   54      178      32:29.0   10:29/M             
       9    Buc Weaver                        Griffith  IN          259   50      191      32:43.4   10:33/M             
      10    Chris Bolint                      Portage  IN           372   53      214      33:47.5   10:54/M             
      11    Tony Ziola                        Palos Heights  IL     276   51      242      35:15.7   11:22/M             
      12    Greg Hunt                         Rolling Prairie  IN   137   54      249      35:52.5   11:34/M             
      13    Terry Risner                      Rensselaer  IN        220   51      254      36:19.4   11:43/M             
      14    William Myers                     Valparaiso  IN        186   54      273      37:40.6   12:09/M             
      15    Pete Klaeser                      Sauk Village  IL      155   53      320      42:50.1   13:49/M             
      16    Joey Larr                         Valparaiso  IN         19   54      374    1:00:05.1   19:23/M             
      17    Mike Adamczewski                  Chesterton  IN          2   52      381    1:01:16.8   19:46/M             
      18    Richard Davis                     Palos Heights  IL      84   52      384    1:01:20.3   19:47/M             
Top

Male 55 to 59

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Marlin Howe                       Niles  MI             298   55       32      23:11.2    7:29/M             
       2    John Burch                        Valparaiso  IN        314   55      119      29:16.5    9:26/M             
       3    Michael Grochowski                Valparaiso  IN        395   56      162      31:37.2   10:12/M             
       4    Jerome Getter                     Oak Park  IL         1137   57      217      34:05.1   11:00/M             
       5    Daniel Hayes                      Rensselaer  IN        130   58      292      39:14.9   12:39/M             
       6    Mike Chinski                      St Joseph  MI          50   58      327      44:31.3   14:22/M             
Top

Male 60 to 64

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jerry Proctor                     Valparaiso  IN        350   60       25      22:47.8    7:21/M             
       2    Norm Eikman                       Portage  IN           103   64      114      29:08.3    9:24/M             
       3    Chuck Jankowski                   Valparaiso  IN        383   62      127      29:27.0    9:30/M             
       4    Dan Sturgell                      Valparaiso  IN        243   61      134      29:46.7    9:36/M             
       5    Steve Cadwell                     Kouts  IN            3189   63      182      32:33.3   10:30/M             
       6    Tom Hutmacher                     Portage  IN           334   62      261      36:46.9   11:52/M             
       7    John Stimley                      Michigan City  IN     607   64      262      36:47.6   11:52/M             
       8    J Ezell                           Valparaiso  IN       2303   63      288      38:36.5   12:27/M             
Top

Male 65 to 69

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Mike Wilson                       Valparaiso  IN        332   68      143      30:42.5    9:54/M             
Top

Male 70 and over

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    George Pavol                      Laporte  IN           194   75      255      36:22.3   11:44/M             
       2    Frank French                      Bridgeman  MI         114   79      334      46:43.9   15:04/M