FOOT PURSUIT 5K

Final Team Results

March 07, 2009


Race held in Valparaiso, IN. Results By Race Time.

Team - Indiana Conservation Officers

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 67

Team Score (times): 1:09:27.1

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

203

Kevin Pensinger Ft. Wayne, IN

M

2

2

20:27.2

20:27.2

2

154

Jon Fennig Bloomington, IN

M

28

30

24:13.9

44:41.1

3

21

Patrick Heirenreich Auburn, IN

M

37

67

24:46.0

1:09:27.1

 

Team - Porter County Sheriff

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 74

Team Score (times): 1:11:42.2

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

92

Kevin Vankley Kouts, IN

M

16

16

23:06.0

23:06.0

2

77

Eric Jones Wood Dale, IL

M

24

40

24:01.2

47:07.2

3

67

Jeremy Chavez Porter, IN

M

34

74

24:35.0

1:11:42.2

 

Team - Valparaiso Police Department

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 171

Team Score (times): 1:19:19.2

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

323

John Patston Valparaiso, IN

M

46

46

25:46.2

25:46.2

2

146

Mike Dehaven Valparaiso, IN

M

60

106

26:37.0

52:23.2

3

325

Andy Taylor Valparaiso, IN

M

65

171

26:56.0

1:19:19.2

 

Team - Porter County Jail

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 197

Team Score (times): 1:21:51.4

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

232

Jared Underhill Valparaiso, IN

M

47

47

25:48.2

25:48.2

2

222

Cuyler Simmons Valparaiso, IN

M

70

117

27:40.2

53:28.4

3

190

Kevin Lesniak Porter, IN

M

80

197

28:23.0

1:21:51.4

 

Team - Chesterton Fire Department

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 210

Team Score (times): 1:22:33.2

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

165

Steve Harmon Chesterton, IN

M

49

49

25:53.0

25:53.0

2

136

Michael Coslet Chesterton, IN

M

66

115

27:22.0

53:15.0

3

15

Rob Franiak Union Mills, IN

M

95

210

29:18.2

1:22:33.2

 

Team - Jasper Couny Sheriff's Department

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 286

Team Score (times): 1:26:58.2

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

196

Matt Myers Demotte, IN

M

53

53

26:16.0

26:16.0

2

180

Eric Kidwell Wheatfiedl, IN

M

114

167

30:06.0

56:22.0

3

244

Pat Wililamson Remington, IN

M

119

286

30:36.2

1:26:58.2

 

Team - Indiana State Police

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 356

Team Score (times): 1:35:28.6

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

195

J. Ryan Myers Wheatfield, IN

M

41

41

25:14.2

25:14.2

2

12

Les Norvell Valparaiso, IN

M

123

164

30:57.2

56:11.4

3

255

Seth Rainey ,

M

192

356

39:17.2

1:35:28.6

 

Team - St. Joseph Correction

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

119

Rob Booker Edwardsburg, MI

M

35

35

24:39.0

24:39.0

 

Team - Lake County Sheriff

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

68

Frank Dupey Cedar Lakes, IN

M

148

148

33:13.2

33:13.2

 

Team - Dispatch

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

37

Sandra Gallegos Valparaiso, IN

F

183

183

38:02.0

38:02.0

 

Team - Portage Police Department

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

128

Mike Candiano Valparaiso, IN

M

54

54

26:17.2

26:17.2

 

Team - Parole District #8

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

116

Rocky Barrera Elkhart, IN

M

93

93

29:16.0

29:16.0

2

194

Klorissa Moody Rolling Prairie, IN

F

178

271

37:00.2

1:06:16.2

 

Team - Chicago Police Department

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

40

Rhonda Anderson Chicago, IL

F

187

187

39:00.2

39:00.2

2

41

Todd Sherman Chicago, IL

M

188

375

39:01.2

1:18:01.4