FOOT PURSUIT 5K

Age Group Results

March 07, 2009


Race held in Valparaiso, IN. Results By Race Time.

Men: 0- 0 1-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

5K

Overall Female Winner

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Amy Thomas-Elder        Chicago  IL           229   45       11      22:02.1    7:06/M             
Top

Girls 11 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jude Connelly           Valparaiso  IN        133   10      217      49:50.2   16:05/M             
Top

Girls 12 to 14

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Allison Wortel          Crown Point  IN       249   14       21      23:32.0    7:35/M             
       2    Kirsten Spangenburg     Valparaiso  IN        225   13      170      35:57.0   11:36/M             
       3    Dori Sotirovska         Crown Point  IN        28   13      175      36:44.2   11:51/M             
       4    Lauren Tonchette        Crown Point  IN        24   13      176      36:44.4   11:51/M             
       5    Kara Biernat            Crown Point  IN        29   13      177      36:44.9   11:51/M             
Top

Female 15 to 19

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jordan Cart             Elkhart  IN           130   18       61      26:42.0    8:37/M             
Top

Female 20 to 24

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Krissy Czapansky        Chicago  IL            63   23       58      26:32.0    8:34/M             
       2    Jessica Gravel          Chesterton  IN        162   23      155      33:37.2   10:51/M             
       3    Tracy Williams          Westville  IN         247   24      184      38:14.3   12:20/M             
       4    Renee Gildein           Kouts  IN             159   21      204      40:36.2   13:06/M             
       5    Katie Hobgood           Valparaiso  IN        169   23      214      47:40.2   15:23/M             
       6    Marissa Stalbaum        Valparaiso  IN         56   24      216      47:47.0   15:25/M             
Top

Female 25 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Crystal Test            Marengo  IL            90   26       79      28:19.2    9:08/M             
       2    Sarah Wright            Indianapolis  IN       96   27      104      29:39.2    9:34/M             
       3    Jessi Radovich          Valparaiso  IN         54   27      116      30:12.9    9:45/M             
       4    Lucy Czupryn            Valparaiso  IN         33   27      126      31:09.2   10:03/M             
       5    Sonja Rusnak            Chicago  IL           216   29      189      39:06.2   12:37/M             
       6    Nicole Tobey            Mishawaka  IN         230   28      198      39:35.2   12:46/M             
       7    Meredith Brocilman      Valparaiso  IN         88   28      211      46:47.0   15:05/M             
       8    Mandi Vanderwall        Morocco  IN           233   27      226    1:03:03.2   20:20/M             
Top

Female 30 to 34

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Dana Bell               Crown Point  IN       161   32       88      28:42.9    9:15/M             
       2    Karen Kobialka          Westville  IN          53   34      118      30:30.2    9:50/M             
       3    Terra Brown             Chicago  IL            66   33      140      32:33.0   10:30/M             
       4    Lauren Cooper           Chicago  IL            39   31      144      32:52.0   10:36/M             
       5    Jennifer Russell        Valparaiso  IN        217   32      169      35:02.2   11:18/M             
       6    Stephanie Jones         Kouts  IN              72   31      174      36:28.2   11:46/M             
       7    Sandra Gallegos         Valparaiso  IN         37   33      183      38:02.0   12:16/M             
       8    Dawn Crane              Crown Point  IN       138   34      201      39:59.2   12:54/M             
       9    Kristy Jones            Crown Point  IN       175   31      206      40:48.4   13:10/M             
      10    Katie Kinney            Valparaiso  IN        181   30      223      52:19.2   16:53/M             
      11    Brandy Wonso            Portage  IN           248   34      224    1:00:14.2   19:26/M             
Top

Female 35 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Susan Helmery           Portage  IN             6   38      103      29:38.2    9:34/M             
       2    Kassey Jones            Valparaiso  IN        174   35      110      29:50.2    9:37/M             
       3    Alicia Dehaven          Valparaiso  IN        145   37      157      33:39.2   10:51/M             
       4    Lesly Bailey            Valparaiso  IN        113   35      161      34:18.2   11:04/M             
       5    Holly Koedyker          Valparaiso  IN        182   36      165      34:49.2   11:14/M             
       6    Kathleen O'Shea         Laporte  IN           202   37      185      38:16.2   12:21/M             
       7    Rhonda Anderson         Chicago  IL            40   35      187      39:00.2   12:35/M             
       8    Tammy Barger            Chesterton  IN         31   37      205      40:48.2   13:10/M             
       9    Nancy Jenkins           Valparaiso  IN         43   39      215      47:45.0   15:24/M             
      10    Paige Connelly          Valparaiso  IN         47   37      218      49:51.2   16:05/M             
      11    Kimberly Schuh          Goodland  IN          220   35      227    1:03:05.2   20:21/M             
Top

Female 40 to 44

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Deborah Brann           Valparaiso  IN        120   42       56      26:25.0    8:31/M             
       2    Missy Richardson        North Liberty  IN     211   43       82      28:34.0    9:13/M             
       3    Debbie Plenus           Crown Point  IN       206   44       89      28:55.0    9:20/M             
       4    Klorissa Moody          Rolling Prairie  IN   194   40      178      37:00.2   11:56/M             
Top

Female 45 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Kathi Mudd              Chesterton  IN        105   45       67      27:30.2    8:52/M             
       2    Laura Vaughn            Elkhart  IN           236   49      113      29:58.2    9:40/M             
       3    Bobbi Larson            Michigan City  IN     188   46      146      33:09.2   10:42/M             
       4    Michelle Weaver         Griffith  IN          240   46      166      34:58.2   11:17/M             
       5    Therese Davis           Valparaiso  IN        143   46      186      38:53.2   12:33/M             
       6    S. Lee Alvarez          Michigan City  IN     112   47      191      39:14.0   12:39/M             
       7    Karen Gay               Valparaiso  IN          2   49      197      39:34.2   12:46/M             
       8    Paula Vankley           Demotte  IN           235   48      221      52:12.0   16:50/M             
Top

Female 50 to 54

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Betty Funkhouser        Valparaiso  IN         36   51       48      25:50.2    8:20/M             
       2    Mary Zemansky           Michigan City  IN     251   50       77      28:02.9    9:03/M             
       3    Katrina Barnatt         Cedar Lake  IN        252   54      122      30:52.3    9:57/M             
       4    Cindy Hall              Leland  IL            164   51      203      40:21.2   13:01/M             
       5    Beth McNeil             Valparaiso  IN         38   51      208      41:31.2   13:24/M             
Top

Female 55 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Marilyn Ahner           Valparaiso  IN        110   56      156      33:38.2   10:51/M             
       2    Judy Byers              Valparaiso  IN        125   59      222      52:17.2   16:52/M             
Top

Female 60 to 64

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jean Jannasch           Valparaiso  IN         70   62      117      30:28.0    9:50/M             
       2    Linda Perry             Demotte  IN            62   62      153      33:25.0   10:47/M             
       3    Jane Fuller             Hobart  IN            100   62      190      39:09.2   12:38/M             
Top

Overall Male Winner

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jeffrey Day             Walkerton  IN         144   33        1      19:48.2    6:23/M             
Top

Boys 11 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Nate Gosbin             Valparaiso  IN          3    9      171      36:02.0   11:37/M             
Top

Boys 12 to 14

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Lucas Kalbfell          Munster  IN           176   14        5      21:09.2    6:49/M             
       2    Wes Dault               Crown Point  IN       142   14        9      21:31.2    6:56/M             
       3    Andrew Kearney          Chesterton  IN         26   14       20      23:24.2    7:33/M             
       4    Jesse Mudd              Chesterton  IN        104   14       30      24:22.0    7:52/M             
       5    Jesse Crider            Kouts  IN             140   13       44      25:28.2    8:13/M             
       6    Tommy Cierniak          Crown Point  IN        17   14       68      27:32.0    8:53/M             
       7    Christian Dupre         Valparaiso  IN        150   13      105      29:40.2    9:34/M             
       8    Daniel Connelly         Valparaiso  IN        132   12      194      39:26.2   12:43/M             
Top

Male 15 to 19

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Danny Crider            Kouts  IN             139   17       19      23:22.0    7:32/M             
       2    Trevor Spangenburg      Valparaiso  IN        226   17       29      24:18.0    7:50/M             
       3    Michael Coslet          Chesterton  IN        136   16       66      27:22.0    8:50/M             
       4    Kyle Semento            Valparaiso  IN        107   17      100      29:30.2    9:31/M             
       5    Paul Kulesa             Portage  IN           185   15      154      33:34.2   10:50/M             
Top

Male 20 to 24

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Raphael Rogers          Cabery  IL             74   23       26      24:03.0    7:45/M             
       2    J. Ryan Myers           Wheatfield  IN        195   24       41      25:14.2    8:08/M             
       3    Stephen Coffer          Michigantown  IN       60   24       62      26:44.0    8:37/M             
       4    Dennis Reedy            Valparaiso  IN        209   22       63      26:46.0    8:38/M             
       5    Cuyler Simmons          Valparaiso  IN        222   24       70      27:40.2    8:55/M             
       6    Kevin Lesniak           Porter  IN            190   24       80      28:23.0    9:09/M             
       7    David Alonzo            Marengo  IL            48   22       97      29:24.0    9:29/M             
       8    Chris White             Valparaiso  IN        242   24      135      32:16.2   10:25/M             
       9    Joey Dobson             Valparaiso  IN         95   24      138      32:32.0   10:30/M             
      10    Brandon Smith           Chesterton  IN         85   23      147      33:11.2   10:42/M             
      11    Kyle Cortes             Kouts  IN             135   22      151      33:20.1   10:45/M             
      12    Robbie Nelson           Valparaiso  IN         20   22      152      33:22.0   10:46/M             
      13    Seth Rainey                                   255   24      192      39:17.2   12:40/M             
      14    Darrell Hobgood         Valparaiso  IN         97   23      199      39:38.2   12:47/M             
Top

Male 25 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    John Polomchak          Fair Oaks  IN          45   26        3      20:50.2    6:43/M             
       2    Joey Betz               Valparaiso  IN        117   27        4      20:57.0    6:45/M             
       3    Jeff Mosinski           Valparaiso  IN         42   26       12      22:14.2    7:10/M             
       4    Eric Dewitt             Park Ridge  IL        147   28       14      22:58.2    7:25/M             
       5    John Wright             Valparaiso  IN          5   29       15      23:05.2    7:27/M             
       6    Kevin Vankley           Kouts  IN              92   25       16      23:06.0    7:27/M             
       7    Jon Fennig              Bloomington  IN       154   27       28      24:13.9    7:49/M             
       8    Brian Ball              Joliet  IL            115   27       38      24:52.0    8:01/M             
       9    David Torres            Crown Point  IN        76   29       40      25:14.0    8:08/M             
      10    Brian Culbreth          Wheatfield  IN        141   27       43      25:27.2    8:13/M             
      11    John Patston            Valparaiso  IN        323   28       46      25:46.2    8:19/M             
      12    Jared Underhill         Valparaiso  IN        232   25       47      25:48.2    8:19/M             
      13    Matt Myers              Demotte  IN           196   25       53      26:16.0    8:28/M             
      14    Jack Carlile            Tipton  IN            129   27       57      26:31.2    8:33/M             
      15    Andy Taylor             Valparaiso  IN        325   25       65      26:56.0    8:41/M             
      16    Tyree Ortiz             Big Bear City  CA      44   25       69      27:39.2    8:55/M             
      17    Jason Gusic             Valparaiso  IN         55   25       71      27:43.0    8:56/M             
      18    Kyle Blythe             Mishawaka  IN          69   28       76      27:59.3    9:02/M             
      19    Scott Krause            South Bend  IN         57   28       87      28:39.0    9:15/M             
      20    Rocky Barrera           Elkhart  IN           116   29       93      29:16.0    9:26/M             
      21    Rob Franiak             Union Mills  IN        15   25       95      29:18.2    9:27/M             
      22    Jason Praschak          Chesterton  IN        207   26       98      29:26.8    9:30/M             
      23    John Gildein            Kouts  IN              83   27      101      29:32.0    9:32/M             
      24    Paul Czupryn            San Pierre  IN         98   28      108      29:45.0    9:36/M             
      25    Matt Harvey             Valparaiso  IN        254   28      111      29:52.9    9:38/M             
      26    Eric Kidwell            Wheatfiedl  IN        180   27      114      30:06.0    9:43/M             
      27    Robert Gosbin           Valparaiso  IN         94   28      127      31:22.0   10:07/M             
      28    Tim Holleman            Ringwood  IL          253   28      137      32:22.0   10:26/M             
      29    Kevin Rospierski        Chesterton  IN        215   25      142      32:48.2   10:35/M             
      30    Anthony Morrison        Gary  IN               99   27      145      32:59.2   10:38/M             
      31    Ryan McFadden           Coralville  IA         52   26      159      33:52.0   10:55/M             
      32    Steve Himan             Chesterton  IN        168   27      172      36:08.2   11:39/M             
      33    Rockey Pollard          Kouts  IN              58   25      180      37:12.0   12:00/M             
      34    Mike Cundrift           Valparaiso  IN        286   27      193      39:19.2   12:41/M             
      35    Kevin Eckley            Valparaiso  IN        151   29      202      40:19.2   13:00/M             
      36    Steve Williams          Chicago  IL           246   26      212      47:00.2   15:10/M             
Top

Male 30 to 34

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Paul Stofko             Chesterton  IN        228   33        7      21:16.0    6:52/M             
       2    Brandon Opaczewski      Mishawaka  IN           7   30       18      23:21.2    7:32/M             
       3    Bryan Lafollette        Marengo  IL           103   32       25      24:03.0    7:45/M             
       4    Dave Thursby            Valparaiso  IN        102   33       31      24:27.2    7:53/M             
       5    Jeremy Chavez           Porter  IN             67   31       34      24:35.0    7:56/M             
       6    Patrick Heirenreich     Auburn  IN             21   34       37      24:46.0    7:59/M             
       7    Jeff Ruffner            Valparaiso  IN         50   32       39      24:56.2    8:03/M             
       8    Bryant Donnella         Porter  IN            149   33       45      25:32.0    8:14/M             
       9    Benjamin Norris         Chicago  IL           200   33       50      25:53.2    8:21/M             
      10    Mike Candiano           Valparaiso  IN        128   31       54      26:17.2    8:29/M             
      11    Brian Kerstell          Valparaiso  IN        179   31       55      26:23.0    8:31/M             
      12    David Renolds           Chicago  IL            51   31       64      26:54.0    8:41/M             
      13    Carl Regnier            Bourbonnais  IL       210   34       75      27:59.0    9:02/M             
      14    Aaron Rhame             Valparaiso  IN         81   32       81      28:33.0    9:13/M             
      15    Ryan Jones              Marengo  IL            10   32       92      29:14.2    9:26/M             
      16    Timothy Leib            Hobart  IN            189   32       94      29:17.2    9:27/M             
      17    Nick Wellman 	    Portage  IN            79   31       96      29:20.2    9:28/M             
      18    Joshua Hartup           Valparaiso  IN        166   32      102      29:33.0    9:32/M             
      19    Dustin Widup            Valparaiso  IN        243   30      106      29:41.0    9:35/M             
      20    Drew Thomas             Westville  IN          13   32      109      29:47.3    9:36/M             
      21    Tim Manteuffel          Valparaiso  IN         80   33      120      30:38.2    9:53/M             
      22    Les Norvell             Valparaiso  IN         12   34      123      30:57.2    9:59/M             
      23    Jason Pete              Portage  IN           204   33      125      31:03.2   10:01/M             
      24    Michaels Schumacher     Valparaiso  IN        221   31      130      31:35.0   10:11/M             
      25    Sean McMurrough         Chicago  IL            84   34      136      32:19.0   10:25/M             
      26    Bill Knapp              Valparaiso  IN         78   32      139      32:32.2   10:30/M             
      27    Brandon Napier          Rensselaer  IN        197   30      163      34:23.0   11:05/M             
      28    Kris Howard             Valparaiso  IN         11   32      182      37:35.2   12:07/M             
      29    Richard Trail           Demotte  IN           231   31      195      39:26.5   12:43/M             
Top

Male 35 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Eric Jones              Wood Dale  IL          77   38       24      24:01.2    7:45/M             
       2    Ryan Tonk               Michigan City  IN      22   37       32      24:28.2    7:54/M             
       3    Steve Harmon            Chesterton  IN        165   39       49      25:53.0    8:21/M             
       4    Vince McCulloch         Portage  IN           192   37       51      25:56.2    8:22/M             
       5    Mike Dehaven            Valparaiso  IN        146   37       60      26:37.0    8:35/M             
       6    Shane Washluske         Michigan City  IN     237   38       78      28:04.0    9:03/M             
       7    Morgan Hein             Hebron  IN            167   37       84      28:36.0    9:14/M             
       8    Marc Slatcoff           Valparaiso  IN        223   38       85      28:37.2    9:14/M             
       9    Jeff Biggs              Frankfort  IL          65   37       91      29:01.2    9:22/M             
      10    Robert Duff             Topeka  IN             16   38      124      31:03.2   10:01/M             
      11    John Watts              Rensselaer  IN        238   36      131      31:46.7   10:15/M             
      12    Frank Dupey             Cedar Lakes  IN        68   39      148      33:13.2   10:43/M             
      13    Jason Greene            Hobart  IN             64   35      149      33:14.2   10:43/M             
      14    Mike Bailey             Prairie Du Chien  W   114   35      162      34:20.2   11:05/M             
      15    Tony Coslet             Chesterton  IN        137   37      167      34:58.9   11:17/M             
      16    Frederick Louis Blohm   Crown Point  IN       118   39      200      39:51.2   12:51/M             
      17    Faustino Jimenez        Portage  IN           172   37      209      43:31.2   14:02/M             
      18    James Robinson          Hobart  IN            213   37      220      51:38.2   16:39/M             
Top

Male 40 to 44

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Kevin Pensinger         Ft. Wayne  IN         203   42        2      20:27.2    6:36/M             
       2    Wes Lenig               Plymouth  IN           25   44       17      23:19.2    7:31/M             
       3    Joseph Harrison         West Lafayette  IN     14   41       23      23:46.2    7:40/M             
       4    Brian Wortel            Crown Point  IN       250   42       27      24:09.2    7:47/M             
       5    Rob Booker              Edwardsburg  MI       119   40       35      24:39.0    7:57/M             
       6    Jim Kyle                Valparaiso  IN        101   44       36      24:43.2    7:58/M             
       7    Tim Kulesa              Portage  IN           186   42       52      26:02.9    8:24/M             
       8    Mike Stephens           Hobart  IN            227   43       72      27:48.0    8:58/M             
       9    Edelmiro Rodriguez      Plymouth  IN          214   44       73      27:56.0    9:01/M             
      10    Philip Spence           Valparaiso  IN          9   40       74      27:56.9    9:01/M             
      11    Michael Caairns         Valparaiso  IN        126   41      107      29:41.3    9:35/M             
      12    Doug Snider             Valparaiso  IN         27   41      115      30:11.0    9:44/M             
      13    Pat Wililamson          Remington  IN         244   44      119      30:36.2    9:52/M             
      14    John Spangenburg        Valparaiso  IN        224   44      128      31:27.1   10:09/M             
      15    Greg Barger             Chesterton  IN         30   41      132      32:05.2   10:21/M             
      16    Michael Haakon          Valparaiso  IN        163   42      158      33:50.2   10:55/M             
      17    Steve Sanchez           Laporte  IN           218   44      160      34:10.2   11:01/M             
      18    Joe Algozine            Valparaiso  IN        111   44      173      36:16.9   11:42/M             
      19    Robert Baranko          Valparaiso  IN         34   42      179      37:06.2   11:58/M             
      20    Todd Sherman            Chicago  IL            41   41      188      39:01.2   12:35/M             
      21    Kevin Connelly          Valparaiso  IN   	  134   42      210      44:15.0   14:16/M             
Top

Male 45 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Scott Pederson          Marengo  IL            61   47        6      21:14.2    6:51/M             
       2    Michael Peters          Plymouth  IN           59   46       10      21:57.2    7:05/M             
       3    Jeff Emmons             Portage  IN           153   45       13      22:19.2    7:12/M             
       4    Dean Schmidlapp         Plymouth  IN          219   49       22      23:44.0    7:39/M             
       5    Clark Gloyeske          Chesterton  IN        160   46       42      25:19.2    8:10/M             
       6    Dave Plenus             Crown Point  IN       205   45       59      26:35.0    8:35/M             
       7    Randy Newman            North Liberty  IN     199   45       83      28:34.6    9:13/M             
       8    Norm Williams           Portage  IN           245   46       90      29:00.2    9:21/M             
       9    Chris Neale             Chesterton  IN        198   49      129      31:32.0   10:10/M             
      10    Jerry Jones             Saint Joseph  MI      173   48      134      32:13.0   10:24/M             
      11    Martin Vankley          Demotte  IN           234   47      219      51:36.2   16:39/M             
Top

Male 50 to 54

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Shawn Benham            Valparaiso  IN         35   52        8      21:30.1    6:56/M             
       2    Al Mussman              Portage  IN            23   53       33      24:31.0    7:55/M             
       3    John Marshall           Chesterton  IN         32   52      112      29:53.2    9:38/M             
       4    Greg Hunt               Rolling Prairie  IN   171   54      141      32:44.2   10:34/M             
       5    D. Joey Larr            Valparaiso  IN         19   53      150      33:15.2   10:44/M             
       6    Terry Risner            Rensselaer  IN        212   50      164      34:47.2   11:13/M             
       7    John Gildein            Kouts  IN             158   50      213      47:02.9   15:10/M             
       8    Denise McCracken        Chesterton  IN        191   54      225    1:01:15.2   19:45/M             
Top

Male 55 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Michael Grochowski      Valparaiso  IN         87   55       99      29:28.2    9:30/M             
       2    Pete Shaw               Marengo  IL            93   56      143      32:50.2   10:35/M             
       3    Michael Chinski         Saint Joseph  MI      131   57      207      41:06.0   13:15/M             
Top

Male 60 to 64

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Norm Eikman             Portage  IN           152   63       86      28:37.3    9:14/M             
       2    Patrick Rogers          Cabery  IL            106   60      121      30:45.2    9:55/M             
       3    Kenny Dillon            Portage  IN           148   60      133      32:09.2   10:22/M             
       4    Tom Hutmacher           Portage  IN            18   61      168      35:00.2   11:17/M             
       5    J. Ezell                Hobart  IN             91   63      181      37:18.2   12:02/M             
Top

Male 70 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Frank French            Bridgman  MI          156   77      196      39:27.2   12:44/M