The Results March 1, 2008

FOOT PURSUIT 5K

Team Challenge

March 01, 2008

 

 

Team - Indiana Conservation Officers  Finish Position -    1

 

Team Score (places):    14   Team Score (times):     25:52.6

 

                                                                  A.Grp  Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Ave. Time

      1    146  Kevin Pensinger         Ft. Wayne  IN          M     1      1     22:43.0     22:43.0

      2     71  Jon Fennig              Bloomington  IN        M     6      7     27:22.1     25:02.5

      3     28  Jake Carlile            Tipton  IN             M     7     14     27:32.7     25:52.6

 

 

Team - Porter County Sheriff  Finish Position -    2

 

Team Score (places):    17   Team Score (times):     27:59.9

 

                                                                  A.Grp  Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Ave. Time

      1     77  Eric Jones              Valparaiso  IN         M     3      3     26:25.7     26:25.7

      2     67  Jeremy Chavez           Porter  IN             M     4      7     27:28.4     26:57.1

      3     86  Michael Cundibt         Valparaiso  IN         M    10     17     30:05.7     27:59.9

 

 

Team - Valparaiso Police Department  Finish Position -    3

 

Team Score (places):    16   Team Score (times):     28:00.8

 

                                                                  A.Grp  Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Ave. Time

      1    108  Sean Kostelnik          Valparaiso  IN         M     2      2     25:31.6     25:31.6

      2     46  Mike De Haven           Valparaiso  IN         M     5      7     27:41.9     26:36.7

      3    165  Philip Spence           Chesterton  IN         M     9     16     30:49.1     28:00.8

 

 

Team - National Lakeshore FIre Department  Finish Position -    4

 

Team Score (places):    24   Team Score (times):     28:55.8

 

                                                                  A.Grp  Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Ave. Time

      1    207  Jim Whitenack           Chesterton  IN         M     5      5     28:03.9     28:03.9

      2    209  Evan Jones              Valparaiso  IN         M     9     14     29:59.2     29:01.6

      3    229  Josh Goldstein          Chesterton  IN         M    10     24     28:44.3     28:55.8

 

 

Team - Northern SERT  Finish Position -    5

 

Team Score (places):    57   Team Score (times):     31:59.5

 

                                                                  A.Grp  Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Ave. Time

      1     90  Eric Hall               Valparaiso  IN         M    12     12     30:11.7     30:11.7

      2     98  Petri Hayes             Laporte  IN            M    17     29     30:51.9     30:31.8

      3    154  Jason Reed              Laporte  IN            M    28     57     34:54.9     31:59.5

 

 

Team - Portage Firefighters  3151 Union  Finish Position -    6

 

Team Score (places):    33   Team Score (times):     33:03.9

 

                                                                  A.Grp  Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Ave. Time

      1    239  Jen Ryman               Crown Point  IN        F     4      4     35:45.9     35:45.9

      2    237  Jason Seifert           Rolling Prairie  IN    M    13     17     31:26.6     33:36.3

      3    219  Tim Fercik              Crown Point  IN        M    16     33     31:59.1     33:03.9

 

 

Team - Chesterton Fire Department  Finish Position -    7

 

Team Score (places):    44   Team Score (times):     37:55.2

 

                                                                  A.Grp  Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Ave. Time

      1     96  Steve Harmon            Chesterton  IN         M     6      6     28:16.6     28:16.6

      2     61  Korey Duvall            Chesterton  IN         M     8     14     34:34.2     31:25.4

      3    100  Jamie Hicks             Burns Harbor  IN       M    30     44     50:54.9     37:55.2

 

Porter County Sheriff  All rights reserved. Page design by Edie