FOOT PURSUIT 5K

Age Group Results

March 03, 2007


Held in Valparaiso, IN. Results By Race Time.

Overall Female Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Sommer Watts            Chesterton  IN      27       31      23:42.2    7:39/M

Girls 11 & Under

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jude Connelly           Valparaiso  IN       8      202      50:06.1   16:10/M

Female 12 to 14

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Kim St. Pierre          Chesterton  IN      13      145      32:23.2   10:27/M
       2    Kacey Miller            Valparaiso  IN      13      161      34:51.2   11:15/M

Female 15 to 19

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Tiffany Davis           Tell City  IN       16       48      25:48.1    8:19/M
       2    Julie Breigogel         Muncie  IN          19      152      33:14.8   10:43/M
       3    Renee Gildein           Valparaiso  IN      19      197      46:03.5   14:51/M

Female 20 to 24

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Crystal Dehaven         Merrillville  IN    24      118      30:24.3    9:48/M
       2    Sharon Vonkley          Demotte  IN         22      156      34:08.3   11:01/M
       3    Tracy Enos              Michigan City  IN   22      159      34:38.2   11:10/M
       4    Amber Willingham        Valparaiso  IN      21      196      45:58.5   14:50/M
       5    Hilary Wilson           Crown Point  IN     22      217    1:04:22.1   20:46/M

Female 25 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Amy Hartz               Valparaiso  IN      27       85      28:07.8    9:04/M
       2    Jennifer Parent         Valparaiso  IN      29      110      29:33.2    9:32/M
       3    Cara Craiger            Valparaiso  IN      29      133      31:24.6   10:08/M
       4    Lauren Novac            Valparaiso  IN      25      163      34:52.8   11:15/M
       5    Kellie Dolliver         Valparaiso  IN      28      171      37:10.9   11:59/M
       6    Nicole Mazur            Hammond  IN         27      180      39:03.5   12:36/M
       7    Meredith Brockman       Valparaiso  IN      26      185      40:50.6   13:10/M
       8    Suzanne Manteuffel      Valparaiso  IN      29      193      44:04.9   14:13/M
       9    Laura Luciano           Valparaiso  IN      28      200      48:59.3   15:48/M
      10    Dawn Gubic              Michigan City  IN   27      207      53:18.0   17:12/M
      11    Carie Robbins           Valparaiso  IN      28      213      55:41.5   17:58/M
      12    Sarah Knapp             Portage  IN         29      216      59:38.6   19:14/M
      13    Christina Peters        Lowell  IN          25      218    1:04:25.5   20:47/M

Female 30 to 34

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Mary Ellen Lothschutz   Beverly Shores  IN  32       86      28:08.1    9:05/M
       2    Rose Kissinger          Valparaiso  IN      31       88      28:22.1    9:09/M
       3    Penny Ambler            Portage  IN         33      104      28:57.6    9:20/M
       4    Kristi Figg             Chesterton  IN      33      106      28:59.5    9:21/M
       5    Amy Shaner              Cicero  IN          30      115      30:02.8    9:41/M
       6    Aimee Rhame             Valparaiso  IN      30      134      31:26.3   10:08/M
       7    Kendra O'Connor         Fort Wayne  IN      31      153      33:16.8   10:44/M
       8    Cara Stirts             Valparaiso  IN      30      165      35:28.6   11:26/M
       9    Rachel Himan            Michigan City  IN   31      186      40:57.7   13:13/M
      10    Sandra Cairns           Valparaiso  IN      31      187      40:58.9   13:13/M
      11    Jacquie Chavalier       Valparaiso  IN      34      189      42:14.1   13:37/M
      12    Heather Kostelnik       Valparaiso  IN      32      201      49:00.4   15:48/M
      13    Sharon Pollock          Griffith  IN        30      204      52:08.6   16:49/M
      14    Tracy Djordjevic        Valparaiso  IN      30      206      53:16.4   17:11/M
      15    Arlinda Valasquez       Highland  IN        34      210      54:55.8   17:43/M
      16    Brandy Wonso            Portage  IN         32      211      55:33.4   17:55/M

Female 35 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jim Redmon              Valparaiso  IN      36       73      27:15.7    8:47/M
       2    Katrina Spence          Portage  IN         36       77      27:43.3    8:56/M
       3    Deb Shepherd            Valparaiso  IN      35      122      30:34.7    9:52/M
       4    Cindy Miller            Valparaiso  IN      39      141      32:08.8   10:22/M
       5    Rachel Whitcomb         Edwardsburg  MI     35      142      32:10.2   10:23/M
       6    Gloria Orozco           Hammond  IN         36      190      42:39.5   13:45/M
       7    Amanda Lyons            Valparaiso  IN      35      195      44:06.4   14:14/M
       8    Christy Dujmovich       Chesterton  IN      39      198      46:38.0   15:03/M
       9    Paige Connelly          Valparaiso  IN      35      203      50:06.7   16:10/M
      10    Daisy Arizmendez        Highland  IN        36      209      54:54.6   17:43/M
      11    Becky Tobey             Valparaiso  IN      36      214      57:00.4   18:23/M

Female 40 to 44

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Debbie Plenus           Crown Point  IN     42       54      26:03.9    8:24/M
       2    Kathi Mudd              Chesterton  IN      43       57      26:17.2    8:29/M
       3    Nancy Scannell          Valparaiso  IN      44      102      28:49.5    9:18/M
       4    Sherri Lafrance         Valparaiso  IN      42      144      32:21.0   10:26/M

Female 45 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Julie Polizotto         Valparaiso  IN      47      158      34:33.9   11:09/M
       2    S. Lee Alvarez          Michigan City  IN   45      164      34:54.5   11:15/M
       3    Karen Adams-Gay         Valparaiso  IN      46      183      39:57.2   12:53/M

Female 50 to 54

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Alicia McClean          Valparaiso  IN      50       81      27:58.4    9:01/M
       2    Marilyn Novac           Kouts  IN           54      169      36:05.4   11:38/M
       3    Denise McCracken        Chesterton  IN      52      212      55:34.7   17:55/M
       4    Becky Brockman          Onalaska  WI        54      215      59:36.7   19:14/M

Female 55 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Diane Kellenburger      Portage  IN         59      173      37:20.3   12:03/M
       2    Karen Micciche          Valparaiso  IN      57      176      38:12.6   12:19/M
       3    Sue Scott               Lowell  IN          55      205      52:10.3   16:50/M

Female 60 to 64

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Linda Perry             Demotte  IN         60      135      31:35.5   10:11/M
       2    Sheri Milton            Evanston  IL        60      154      33:32.5   10:49/M
       3    Lee Yanta               Valparaiso  IN      61      184      40:48.4   13:10/M

Overall Male Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jeffrey Day             Walkerton  IN       31        1      19:04.7    6:09/M

Boys 11 & Under

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Maxwell Kirchner        Chesterton  IN      11       66      26:47.7    8:38/M
       2    Logan Redmon            Valparaiso  IN      10       67      26:49.6    8:39/M
       3    Christian Dupre         Valparaiso  IN      11      123      30:38.7    9:53/M
       4    Erik Nestorovich        Valparaiso  IN      11      177      38:29.1   12:25/M
       5    Dan Connelly            Valparaiso  IN      10      182      39:46.6   12:50/M
       6    Danny Cutter            Valparaiso  IN      9       192      43:36.8   14:04/M
       7    Jason Shule             Hammond  IN         11      219    1:04:29.2   20:48/M

Male 12 to 14

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Ryan Cutter             Valparaiso  IN      14       11      21:45.7    7:01/M
       2    Ryan Duff               Valparaiso  IN      13       14      22:30.4    7:15/M
       3    Manny Orlich            Chesterton  IN      14       15      22:32.7    7:16/M
       4    Alec Kostelnik          Valparaiso  IN      12       25      23:07.7    7:27/M
       5    Andrew Morris           Valparaiso  IN      14       28      23:32.7    7:35/M
       6    Andrew Keuruey          Chesterton  IN      12       55      26:15.0    8:28/M
       7    Michael Coslet          Chesterton  IN      13       60      26:28.7    8:32/M
       8    Andrew Keister          Demotte  IN         13       62      26:32.9    8:34/M
       9    Jesse Mudd              Chesterton  IN      12       63      26:36.4    8:35/M
      10    Harrison Draves         Valparaiso  IN      12      131      31:16.4   10:05/M

Male 15 to 19

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Dude Duff               Valparaiso  IN      15        7      21:14.2    6:51/M
       2    Robert Drury            Ogden Dunes  in     17       37      24:31.4    7:55/M
       3    Trevor Spangenberg      Valparaiso  IN      15       40      24:40.7    7:57/M
       4    Jeff Krug               Ogden Dunes  in     17       45      25:21.6    8:11/M

Male 20 to 24

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Andrew Harmon           Decatur  IN         23       38      24:32.0    7:55/M
       2    Raymond Kozicki         Tinley Park  IL     23       41      24:41.9    7:58/M
       3    Jonathan Watkins        Laporte  IN         23       43      25:04.8    8:05/M
       4    Jonathan Engle          Churubusco  IN      23       47      25:44.8    8:18/M
       5    Micah Borcherding       Valparaiso  IN      20       49      25:51.1    8:20/M
       6    Mike Gildein            Valparaiso  IN      22       64      26:40.1    8:36/M
       7    Aaron Moore             Valparaiso  IN      22       98      28:40.5    9:15/M
       8    Joseph Dobson           Valparaiso  IN      22      105      28:58.8    9:21/M
       9    Kevin Vonkley           Demotte  IN         23      116      30:05.5    9:42/M
      10    Jason Gusk              Lake Station  IN    23      127      31:05.8   10:02/M
      11    Jason Praschak          Chesterton  IN      24      132      31:23.1   10:07/M
      12    R.c. Tellez             Lake Station  IN    23      140      32:01.3   10:20/M
      13    Josh Dippo              Valparaiso  IN      23      170      36:38.6   11:49/M
      14    Steve Williams          Chesteron  IN       24      199      46:39.2   15:03/M

Male 25 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jon Fennig              Bloomington  IN     25        9      21:42.2    7:00/M
       2    Ben Forgey              Valparaiso  IN      28       13      22:27.1    7:15/M
       3    Jacob Carlile           Valparaiso  IN      25       29      23:33.0    7:36/M
       4    Jason Pfeffer           Naperville  IL      29       32      23:57.1    7:44/M
       5    Brian Culbreth          Wheatfield  IN      25       33      24:05.3    7:46/M
       6    Jason Ferguson          Chesterton  IN      27       42      24:54.2    8:02/M
       7    Joe James               Chesterton  IN      29       50      25:57.0    8:22/M
       8    Michael Candiano        Valparaiso  IN      29       56      26:16.8    8:28/M
       9    Evan Jones              Chesterton  IN      25       58      26:23.0    8:31/M
      10    Caleb Key               Valparaiso  IN      25       65      26:42.4    8:37/M
      11    Brian Robbins           Merrillville  IN    28       70      27:10.7    8:46/M
      12    Jacob Segerman          Chesterton  IN      29       71      27:13.5    8:47/M
      13    Kevin Rector            Demotte  IN         26       72      27:13.9    8:47/M
      14    Zachary Golden          Valparaiso  IN      25       75      27:38.2    8:55/M
      15    David Reynolds II       Chicago  IL         29       79      27:53.1    9:00/M
      16    Jack Dehaven            Merrillville  IN    26       83      28:00.6    9:02/M
      17    Josh Ruge               Chesterton  IN      26       87      28:20.4    9:08/M
      18    Stanley Wash            Munster  IN         27       90      28:27.0    9:11/M
      19    Rocky Barrera           Elkhart  IN         27       97      28:38.9    9:14/M
      20    Jeff Nieland            Saginaw  MI         25       99      28:42.2    9:15/M
      21    Tim Deu                 Valparaiso  IN      28      100      28:43.4    9:16/M
      22    Robert Gosbin           Valparaiso  IN      26      107      29:04.4    9:23/M
      23    Douglas Perry           Valparaiso  IN      27      111      29:33.8    9:32/M
      24    Richard Garcia          Portage  IN         25      112      29:42.7    9:35/M
      25    Michael Cundohf         Valparaiso  IN      25      120      30:29.2    9:50/M
      26    Shane Van Kley          East Chicago  IN    28      126      30:57.5    9:59/M
      27    David Allen             Valparaiso  IN      27      129      31:07.6   10:02/M
      28    Kevin Eckley            Valparaiso  IN      27      130      31:11.5   10:04/M
      29    John Gildein            Valparaiso  IN      25      160      34:48.0   11:14/M

Male 30 to 34

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Ryan Kwiecinski         Chesterton  IN      32        6      21:02.2    6:47/M
       2    Bryan Lafollette        Valparaiso  IN      30        8      21:26.0    6:55/M
       3    Jason Trinks            Valparaiso  IN      31       17      22:35.7    7:17/M
       4    Daniel Ambler           Portage  IN         34       19      22:41.6    7:19/M
       5    Dustin Contrell         Chesterton  IN      31       22      22:56.8    7:24/M
       6    Jesse Klemz             Valparaiso  IN      34       23      23:00.8    7:25/M
       7    Jim Whitenack           Chesterton  IN      30       26      23:17.2    7:31/M
       8    Justin Blake            Churubusco  IN      30       34      24:09.6    7:47/M
       9    Dave O'Connor           Fort Wayne  IN      30       35      24:12.1    7:48/M
      10    Kyle Treble             Valparaiso  IN      31       52      25:59.6    8:23/M
      11    Tony Lewenda            Valparaiso  IN      34       59      26:24.4    8:31/M
      12    Aaron Rhame             Valparaiso  IN      30       68      26:50.6    8:39/M
      13    John Arredondo          Portage  IN         31       78      27:46.2    8:57/M
      14    Tim Manteuffel          Valparaiso  IN      31       94      28:30.6    9:12/M
      15    Bill Knapp              Portage  IN         30      103      28:53.1    9:19/M
      16    Joshua Hartup           Fort Wayne  IN      30      113      29:51.1    9:38/M
      17    Ryan Fenters            Hebron  IN          30      114      29:58.9    9:40/M
      18    Drew Thomas             Westville  IN       30      128      31:06.6   10:02/M
      19    Steve Rose              Chesterton  IN      30      155      34:06.3   11:00/M
      20    Rob Dolliver            Valparaiso  IN      30      172      37:11.7   12:00/M
      21    Ryan Jones              Hammond  IN         30      174      37:41.9   12:09/M
      22    Aaron Pollock           Griffith  IN        31      188      41:34.1   13:25/M

Male 35 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Vince McCulloch         Portage  IN         35       12      22:11.4    7:09/M
       2    Steve Harmon            Chesterton  IN      37       16      22:34.6    7:17/M
       3    Eric Jones              Valparaiso  IN      36       18      22:36.5    7:17/M
       4    Sean Kostelnik          Valparaiso  IN      35       20      22:44.2    7:20/M
       5    Rob Booker              Edwardsburg  MI     38       36      24:19.6    7:51/M
       6    Jeff Biggs                                  35       44      25:16.4    8:09/M
       7    Doug Snider             Valparaiso  IN      39       51      25:58.4    8:23/M
       8    David Richardson        Valparaiso  IN      36       61      26:31.1    8:33/M
       9    Mike Dehaven            Valparaiso  IN      35       69      26:57.9    8:42/M
      10    Michael Cairns          Valparaiso  IN      39       89      28:22.9    9:09/M
      11    James Gaskill           Valparaiso  IN      39       95      28:35.1    9:13/M
      12    Joe Ricciardi           Valparaiso  IN      38       96      28:37.8    9:14/M
      13    Troy Walker             Valparaiso  IN      39      108      29:23.1    9:29/M
      14    D Etenne                Merrillville  IN    35      124      30:42.5    9:54/M
      15    Gerald Gonzalez         Hobart  IN          36      125      30:42.9    9:54/M
      16    Mike Shea               Merrillville  IN    39      146      32:25.9   10:27/M
      17    Larry Draves            Valparaiso  IN      39      147      32:29.1   10:29/M
      18    James Tobey             Valparaiso  IN      38      149      32:44.3   10:34/M
      19    Phil Miller             Valparaiso  IN      39      162      34:51.8   11:15/M
      20    Anthony Coslet          Chesterton  IN      35      175      37:51.3   12:13/M
      21    George Nestorovich      Valparaiso  IN      37      178      38:31.2   12:25/M
      22    Frank Dupey             Cedar Lake  IN      37      179      38:32.2   12:26/M
      23    Faustino Jiminez, Jr.   Kidron  OH          35      191      43:17.9   13:58/M

Male 40 to 44

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Kevin Pensinger         Fort Wayne  IN      40        2      19:35.5    6:19/M
       2    Bret Pete               Valparaiso  IN      42        3      20:25.7    6:35/M
       3    Hugh Davis              Tell City  IN       43        4      20:26.8    6:35/M
       4    Jeff Emmons             Portage  IN         43        5      20:28.3    6:36/M
       5    Wes Lenig               Plymouth  IN        42       30      23:37.7    7:37/M
       6    Dave Plenus             Crown Point  IN     43       39      24:39.0    7:57/M
       7    Louis Hartjes           Chesterton  IN      44       46      25:26.1    8:12/M
       8    Mike Stephens           Hobart  IN          41       53      26:00.7    8:23/M
       9    Doug Anderson           Bridgman  MI        40       74      27:22.6    8:50/M
      10    Ken Kosky               Valparaiso  IN      40       84      28:07.4    9:04/M
      11    Michael Haubon          Valparaiso  IN      40      109      29:25.1    9:29/M
      12    Steve Ford              Valparaiso  IN      40      117      30:23.7    9:48/M
      13    John Spangenberg        Valparaiso  IN      42      121      30:32.6    9:51/M
      14    Timothy Scannell        Valparaiso  IN      44      137      31:50.1   10:16/M
      15    Lawrence Kirchner       Chesterton  in      42      139      31:59.5   10:19/M
      16    Joe Algozine            Valparaiso  IN      42      167      35:53.6   11:35/M

Male 45 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Dean Schmidlapp         Plymouth  IN        47       27      23:29.7    7:35/M
       2    Chris Neale             Chesterton  IN      47       82      27:59.6    9:02/M
       3    Jim Pantelleria         Bridgman  MI        45       91      28:28.0    9:11/M
       4    Bill Gravel, Jr.        Chesterton  IN      46      119      30:27.9    9:49/M
       5    Rick Bruner             Lowell  IN          48      166      35:46.8   11:32/M

Male 50 to 54

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Shawn Benham            Valparaiso  IN      50       10      21:45.4    7:01/M
       2    Joe Chamberlain         Chesterton  IN      51       21      22:53.3    7:23/M
       3    Al Mussman              Ogden Dunes  in     51       24      23:06.4    7:27/M
       4    Michael Grochowski      Valparaiso  IN      53       76      27:42.8    8:56/M
       5    John Marshall           Chesterton  IN      50       80      27:56.9    9:01/M
       6    Kevin O'Malley          Valparaiso  IN      52      143      32:19.7   10:25/M
       7    Joey Larr               Valparaiso  IN      51      148      32:32.2   10:30/M
       8    Roger Ferguson          Valparaiso  IN      52      151      33:13.4   10:43/M
       9    Joseph Mele             Merrillville  IN    52      194      44:05.4   14:13/M

Male 55 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Tom Hutmacher           Portage  IN         59       92      28:28.8    9:11/M
       2    John Ardner             Chesterton  IN      55       93      28:29.9    9:11/M
       3    Rick St. Pierre         Chesterton  IN      58      150      32:44.8   10:34/M
       4    Ed Burns                Valparaiso  IN      55      168      36:00.8   11:37/M
       5    Randy Scott             Lowell  IN          56      208      54:26.2   17:34/M

Male 60 to 64

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Steve Cadwell           Kouts  IN           60      101      28:46.7    9:17/M
       2    J. Ezell                Portage  IN         60      181      39:04.6   12:36/M

Male 65 to 69

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Hugh Martz              Valparaiso  IN      68      138      31:52.6   10:17/M
       2    Willis Worick           Stevensville  MI    67      157      34:18.3   11:04/M

Male 70 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Frank French            Bridgman  MI        75      136      31:37.9   10:12/M