FOOT PURSUIT 5K

Overall Finish List

March 03, 2007


Held in Valparaiso, IN. Results By Race Time.
    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Jeffrey Day             Walkerton  IN          57   31 ***** M 30-34      19:04.7    6:09/M
       2    Kevin Pensinger         Fort Wayne  IN        131   40     1 M 40-44      19:35.5    6:19/M
       3    Bret Pete               Valparaiso  IN        231   42     2 M 40-44      20:25.7    6:35/M
       4    Hugh Davis              Tell City  IN         198   43     3 M 40-44      20:26.8    6:35/M
       5    Jeff Emmons             Portage  IN            72   43     4 M 40-44      20:28.3    6:36/M
       6    Ryan Kwiecinski         Chesterton  IN        192   32     1 M 30-34      21:02.2    6:47/M
       7    Dude Duff               Valparaiso  IN        222   15     1 M 15-19      21:14.2    6:51/M
       8    Bryan Lafollette        Valparaiso  IN         16   30     2 M 30-34      21:26.0    6:55/M
       9    Jon Fennig              Bloomington  IN        74   25     1 M 25-29      21:42.2    7:00/M
      10    Shawn Benham            Valparaiso  IN         34   50     1 M 50-54      21:45.4    7:01/M
      11    Ryan Cutter             Valparaiso  IN         56   14     1 M 12-14      21:45.7    7:01/M
      12    Vince McCulloch         Portage  IN           112   35     1 M 35-39      22:11.4    7:09/M
      13    Ben Forgey              Valparaiso  IN        245   28     2 M 25-29      22:27.1    7:15/M
      14    Ryan Duff               Valparaiso  IN        221   13     2 M 12-14      22:30.4    7:15/M
      15    Manny Orlich            Chesterton  IN        128   14     3 M 12-14      22:32.7    7:16/M
      16    Steve Harmon            Chesterton  IN        194   37     2 M 35-39      22:34.6    7:17/M
      17    Jason Trinks            Valparaiso  IN        235   31     3 M 30-34      22:35.7    7:17/M
      18    Eric Jones              Valparaiso  IN         77   36     3 M 35-39      22:36.5    7:17/M
      19    Daniel Ambler           Portage  IN           187   34     4 M 30-34      22:41.6    7:19/M
      20    Sean Kostelnik          Valparaiso  IN        109   35     4 M 35-39      22:44.2    7:20/M
      21    Joe Chamberlain         Chesterton  IN        220   51     2 M 50-54      22:53.3    7:23/M
      22    Dustin Contrell         Chesterton  IN         52   31     5 M 30-34      22:56.8    7:24/M
      23    Jesse Klemz             Valparaiso  IN        177   34     6 M 30-34      23:00.8    7:25/M
      24    Al Mussman              Ogden Dunes  in         6   51     3 M 50-54      23:06.4    7:27/M
      25    Alec Kostelnik          Valparaiso  IN        103   12     4 M 12-14      23:07.7    7:27/M
      26    Jim Whitenack           Chesterton  IN        204   30     7 M 30-34      23:17.2    7:31/M
      27    Dean Schmidlapp         Plymouth  IN          200   47     1 M 45-49      23:29.7    7:35/M
      28    Andrew Morris           Valparaiso  IN        217   14     5 M 12-14      23:32.7    7:35/M
      29    Jacob Carlile           Valparaiso  IN         43   25     3 M 25-29      23:33.0    7:36/M
      30    Wes Lenig               Plymouth  IN          106   42     5 M 40-44      23:37.7    7:37/M
      31    Sommer Watts            Chesterton  IN        170   27 ***** F 25-29      23:42.2    7:39/M
      32    Jason Pfeffer           Naperville  IL        135   29     4 M 25-29      23:57.1    7:44/M
      33    Brian Culbreth          Wheatfield  IN         85   25     5 M 25-29      24:05.3    7:46/M
      34    Justin Blake            Churubusco  IN         35   30     8 M 30-34      24:09.6    7:47/M
      35    Dave O'Connor           Fort Wayne  IN        124   30     9 M 30-34      24:12.1    7:48/M
      36    Rob Booker              Edwardsburg  MI        17   38     5 M 35-39      24:19.6    7:51/M
      37    Robert Drury            Ogden Dunes  in        15   17     2 M 15-19      24:31.4    7:55/M
      38    Andrew Harmon           Decatur  IN            95   23     1 M 20-24      24:32.0    7:55/M
      39    Dave Plenus             Crown Point  IN       136   43     6 M 40-44      24:39.0    7:57/M
      40    Trevor Spangenberg      Valparaiso  IN        155   15     3 M 15-19      24:40.7    7:57/M
      41    Raymond Kozicki         Tinley Park  IL         5   23     2 M 20-24      24:41.9    7:58/M
      42    Jason Ferguson          Chesterton  IN        238   27     6 M 25-29      24:54.2    8:02/M
      43    Jonathan Watkins        Laporte  IN           169   23     3 M 20-24      25:04.8    8:05/M
      44    Jeff Biggs                                     65   35     6 M 35-39      25:16.4    8:09/M
      45    Jeff Krug               Ogden Dunes  in        14   17     4 M 15-19      25:21.6    8:11/M
      46    Louis Hartjes           Chesterton  IN        211   44     7 M 40-44      25:26.1    8:12/M
      47    Jonathan Engle          Churubusco  IN        185   23     4 M 20-24      25:44.8    8:18/M
      48    Tiffany Davis           Tell City  IN         199   16     1 F 15-19      25:48.1    8:19/M
      49    Micah Borcherding       Valparaiso  IN         36   20     5 M 20-24      25:51.1    8:20/M
      50    Joe James               Chesterton  IN        208   29     7 M 25-29      25:57.0    8:22/M
      51    Doug Snider             Valparaiso  IN         27   39     7 M 35-39      25:58.4    8:23/M
      52    Kyle Treble             Valparaiso  IN        163   31    10 M 30-34      25:59.6    8:23/M
      53    Mike Stephens           Hobart  IN            239   41     8 M 40-44      26:00.7    8:23/M
      54    Debbie Plenus           Crown Point  IN       137   42     1 F 40-44      26:03.9    8:24/M
      55    Andrew Keuruey          Chesterton  IN        236   12     6 M 12-14      26:15.0    8:28/M
      56    Michael Candiano        Valparaiso  IN         42   29     8 M 25-29      26:16.8    8:28/M
      57    Kathi Mudd              Chesterton  IN        243   43     2 F 40-44      26:17.2    8:29/M
      58    Evan Jones              Chesterton  IN        209   25     9 M 25-29      26:23.0    8:31/M
      59    Tony Lewenda            Valparaiso  IN        242   34    11 M 30-34      26:24.4    8:31/M
      60    Michael Coslet          Chesterton  IN         54   13     7 M 12-14      26:28.7    8:32/M
      61    David Richardson        Valparaiso  IN        205   36     8 M 35-39      26:31.1    8:33/M
      62    Andrew Keister          Demotte  IN           203   13     8 M 12-14      26:32.9    8:34/M
      63    Jesse Mudd              Chesterton  IN        244   12     9 M 12-14      26:36.4    8:35/M
      64    Mike Gildein            Valparaiso  IN         89   22     6 M 20-24      26:40.1    8:36/M
      65    Caleb Key               Valparaiso  IN        101   25    10 M 25-29      26:42.4    8:37/M
      66    Maxwell Kirchner        Chesterton  IN        202   11     1 M  1-11      26:47.7    8:38/M
      67    Logan Redmon            Valparaiso  IN        142   10     2 M  1-11      26:49.6    8:39/M
      68    Aaron Rhame             Valparaiso  IN         81   30    12 M 30-34      26:50.6    8:39/M
      69    Mike Dehaven            Valparaiso  IN        182   35     9 M 35-39      26:57.9    8:42/M
      70    Brian Robbins           Merrillville  IN      144   28    11 M 25-29      27:10.7    8:46/M
      71    Jacob Segerman          Chesterton  IN        150   29    12 M 25-29      27:13.5    8:47/M
      72    Kevin Rector            Demotte  IN            13   26    13 M 25-29      27:13.9    8:47/M
      73    Jim Redmon              Valparaiso  IN        141   36     1 F 35-39      27:15.7    8:47/M
      74    Doug Anderson           Bridgman  MI            9   40     9 M 40-44      27:22.6    8:50/M
      75    Zachary Golden          Valparaiso  IN         91   25    14 M 25-29      27:38.2    8:55/M
      76    Michael Grochowski      Valparaiso  IN        241   53     4 M 50-54      27:42.8    8:56/M
      77    Katrina Spence          Portage  IN           156   36     2 F 35-39      27:43.3    8:56/M
      78    John Arredondo          Portage  IN           234   31    13 M 30-34      27:46.2    8:57/M
      79    David Reynolds II       Chicago  IL            51   29    15 M 25-29      27:53.1    9:00/M
      80    John Marshall           Chesterton  IN         11   50     5 M 50-54      27:56.9    9:01/M
      81    Alicia McClean          Valparaiso  IN        110   50     1 F 50-54      27:58.4    9:01/M
      82    Chris Neale             Chesterton  IN        119   47     2 M 45-49      27:59.6    9:02/M
      83    Jack Dehaven            Merrillville  IN      184   26    16 M 25-29      28:00.6    9:02/M
      84    Ken Kosky               Valparaiso  IN        225   40    10 M 40-44      28:07.4    9:04/M
      85    Amy Hartz               Valparaiso  IN         75   27     1 F 25-29      28:07.8    9:04/M
      86    Mary Ellen Lothschutz   Beverly Shores  IN    207   32     1 F 30-34      28:08.1    9:05/M
      87    Josh Ruge               Chesterton  IN        197   26    17 M 25-29      28:20.4    9:08/M
      88    Rose Kissinger          Valparaiso  IN        223   31     2 F 30-34      28:22.1    9:09/M
      89    Michael Cairns          Valparaiso  IN         26   39    10 M 35-39      28:22.9    9:09/M
      90    Stanley Wash            Munster  IN           168   27    18 M 25-29      28:27.0    9:11/M
      91    Jim Pantelleria         Bridgman  MI            8   45     3 M 45-49      28:28.0    9:11/M
      92    Tom Hutmacher           Portage  IN           188   59     1 M 55-59      28:28.8    9:11/M
      93    John Ardner             Chesterton  IN          7   55     2 M 55-59      28:29.9    9:11/M
      94    Tim Manteuffel          Valparaiso  IN         80   31    14 M 30-34      28:30.6    9:12/M
      95    James Gaskill           Valparaiso  IN         68   39    11 M 35-39      28:35.1    9:13/M
      96    Joe Ricciardi           Valparaiso  IN        212   38    12 M 35-39      28:37.8    9:14/M
      97    Rocky Barrera           Elkhart  IN            30   27    19 M 25-29      28:38.9    9:14/M
      98    Aaron Moore             Valparaiso  IN        118   22     7 M 20-24      28:40.5    9:15/M
      99    Jeff Nieland            Saginaw  MI           210   25    20 M 25-29      28:42.2    9:15/M
     100    Tim Deu                 Valparaiso  IN         69   28    21 M 25-29      28:43.4    9:16/M

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
     101    Steve Cadwell           Kouts  IN             227   60     1 M 60-64      28:46.7    9:17/M
     102    Nancy Scannell          Valparaiso  IN        146   44     3 F 40-44      28:49.5    9:18/M
     103    Bill Knapp              Portage  IN            78   30    15 M 30-34      28:53.1    9:19/M
     104    Penny Ambler            Portage  IN           186   33     3 F 30-34      28:57.6    9:20/M
     105    Joseph Dobson           Valparaiso  IN         59   22     8 M 20-24      28:58.8    9:21/M
     106    Kristi Figg             Chesterton  IN        229   33     4 F 30-34      28:59.5    9:21/M
     107    Robert Gosbin           Valparaiso  IN         20   26    22 M 25-29      29:04.4    9:23/M
     108    Troy Walker             Valparaiso  IN         47   39    13 M 35-39      29:23.1    9:29/M
     109    Michael Haubon          Valparaiso  IN        226   40    11 M 40-44      29:25.1    9:29/M
     110    Jennifer Parent         Valparaiso  IN        130   29     2 F 25-29      29:33.2    9:32/M
     111    Douglas Perry           Valparaiso  IN        132   27    23 M 25-29      29:33.8    9:32/M
     112    Richard Garcia          Portage  IN           191   25    24 M 25-29      29:42.7    9:35/M
     113    Joshua Hartup           Fort Wayne  IN         12   30    16 M 30-34      29:51.1    9:38/M
     114    Ryan Fenters            Hebron  IN             79   30    17 M 30-34      29:58.9    9:40/M
     115    Amy Shaner              Cicero  IN            219   30     5 F 30-34      30:02.8    9:41/M
     116    Kevin Vonkley           Demotte  IN           166   23     9 M 20-24      30:05.5    9:42/M
     117    Steve Ford              Valparaiso  IN         33   40    12 M 40-44      30:23.7    9:48/M
     118    Crystal Dehaven         Merrillville  IN      183   24     1 F 20-24      30:24.3    9:48/M
     119    Bill Gravel, Jr.        Chesterton  IN         92   46     4 M 45-49      30:27.9    9:49/M
     120    Michael Cundohf         Valparaiso  IN         86   25    25 M 25-29      30:29.2    9:50/M
     121    John Spangenberg        Valparaiso  IN        154   42    13 M 40-44      30:32.6    9:51/M
     122    Deb Shepherd            Valparaiso  IN        153   35     3 F 35-39      30:34.7    9:52/M
     123    Christian Dupre         Valparaiso  IN         70   11     3 M  1-11      30:38.7    9:53/M
     124    D Etenne                Merrillville  IN      213   35    14 M 35-39      30:42.5    9:54/M
     125    Gerald Gonzalez         Hobart  IN            230   36    15 M 35-39      30:42.9    9:54/M
     126    Shane Van Kley          East Chicago  IN      165   28    26 M 25-29      30:57.5    9:59/M
     127    Jason Gusk              Lake Station  IN      189   23    10 M 20-24      31:05.8   10:02/M
     128    Drew Thomas             Westville  IN         161   30    18 M 30-34      31:06.6   10:02/M
     129    David Allen             Valparaiso  IN        240   27    27 M 25-29      31:07.6   10:02/M
     130    Kevin Eckley            Valparaiso  IN         71   27    28 M 25-29      31:11.5   10:04/M
     131    Harrison Draves         Valparaiso  IN         60   12    10 M 12-14      31:16.4   10:05/M
     132    Jason Praschak          Chesterton  IN        140   24    11 M 20-24      31:23.1   10:07/M
     133    Cara Craiger            Valparaiso  IN         55   29     3 F 25-29      31:24.6   10:08/M
     134    Aimee Rhame             Valparaiso  IN        143   30     6 F 30-34      31:26.3   10:08/M
     135    Linda Perry             Demotte  IN           133   60     1 F 60-64      31:35.5   10:11/M
     136    Frank French            Bridgman  MI          214   75     1 M 70-99      31:37.9   10:12/M
     137    Timothy Scannell        Valparaiso  IN        147   44    14 M 40-44      31:50.1   10:16/M
     138    Hugh Martz              Valparaiso  IN        206   68     1 M 65-69      31:52.6   10:17/M
     139    Lawrence Kirchner       Chesterton  in        201   42    15 M 40-44      31:59.5   10:19/M
     140    R.c. Tellez             Lake Station  IN      190   23    12 M 20-24      32:01.3   10:20/M
     141    Cindy Miller            Valparaiso  IN        116   39     4 F 35-39      32:08.8   10:22/M
     142    Rachel Whitcomb         Edwardsburg  MI        32   35     5 F 35-39      32:10.2   10:23/M
     143    Kevin O'Malley          Valparaiso  IN        126   52     6 M 50-54      32:19.7   10:25/M
     144    Sherri Lafrance         Valparaiso  IN        105   42     4 F 40-44      32:21.0   10:26/M
     145    Kim St. Pierre          Chesterton  IN        157   13     1 F 12-14      32:23.2   10:27/M
     146    Mike Shea               Merrillville  IN      152   39    16 M 35-39      32:25.9   10:27/M
     147    Larry Draves            Valparaiso  IN         61   39    17 M 35-39      32:29.1   10:29/M
     148    Joey Larr               Valparaiso  IN         19   51     7 M 50-54      32:32.2   10:30/M
     149    James Tobey             Valparaiso  IN          4   38    18 M 35-39      32:44.3   10:34/M
     150    Rick St. Pierre         Chesterton  IN        158   58     3 M 55-59      32:44.8   10:34/M
     151    Roger Ferguson          Valparaiso  IN         76   52     8 M 50-54      33:13.4   10:43/M
     152    Julie Breigogel         Muncie  IN             38   19     2 F 15-19      33:14.8   10:43/M
     153    Kendra O'Connor         Fort Wayne  IN        125   31     7 F 30-34      33:16.8   10:44/M
     154    Sheri Milton            Evanston  IL          195   60     2 F 60-64      33:32.5   10:49/M
     155    Steve Rose              Chesterton  IN        196   30    19 M 30-34      34:06.3   11:00/M
     156    Sharon Vonkley          Demotte  IN           167   22     2 F 20-24      34:08.3   11:01/M
     157    Willis Worick           Stevensville  MI       10   67     2 M 65-69      34:18.3   11:04/M
     158    Julie Polizotto         Valparaiso  IN        193   47     1 F 45-49      34:33.9   11:09/M
     159    Tracy Enos              Michigan City  IN       3   22     3 F 20-24      34:38.2   11:10/M
     160    John Gildein            Valparaiso  IN         83   25    29 M 25-29      34:48.0   11:14/M
     161    Kacey Miller            Valparaiso  IN        117   13     2 F 12-14      34:51.2   11:15/M
     162    Phil Miller             Valparaiso  IN         64   39    19 M 35-39      34:51.8   11:15/M
     163    Lauren Novac            Valparaiso  IN        122   25     4 F 25-29      34:52.8   11:15/M
     164    S. Lee Alvarez          Michigan City  IN      23   45     2 F 45-49      34:54.5   11:15/M
     165    Cara Stirts             Valparaiso  IN        159   30     8 F 30-34      35:28.6   11:26/M
     166    Rick Bruner             Lowell  IN             41   48     5 M 45-49      35:46.8   11:32/M
     167    Joe Algozine            Valparaiso  IN        216   42    16 M 40-44      35:53.6   11:35/M
     168    Ed Burns                Valparaiso  IN        228   55     4 M 55-59      36:00.8   11:37/M
     169    Marilyn Novac           Kouts  IN             123   54     2 F 50-54      36:05.4   11:38/M
     170    Josh Dippo              Valparaiso  IN        151   23    13 M 20-24      36:38.6   11:49/M
     171    Kellie Dolliver         Valparaiso  IN        178   28     5 F 25-29      37:10.9   11:59/M
     172    Rob Dolliver            Valparaiso  IN        179   30    20 M 30-34      37:11.7   12:00/M
     173    Diane Kellenburger      Portage  IN           100   59     1 F 55-59      37:20.3   12:03/M
     174    Ryan Jones              Hammond  IN            50   30    21 M 30-34      37:41.9   12:09/M
     175    Anthony Coslet          Chesterton  IN         53   35    20 M 35-39      37:51.3   12:13/M
     176    Karen Micciche          Valparaiso  IN        115   57     2 F 55-59      38:12.6   12:19/M
     177    Erik Nestorovich        Valparaiso  IN        120   11     4 M  1-11      38:29.1   12:25/M
     178    George Nestorovich      Valparaiso  IN        121   37    21 M 35-39      38:31.2   12:25/M
     179    Frank Dupey             Cedar Lake  IN         63   37    22 M 35-39      38:32.2   12:26/M
     180    Nicole Mazur            Hammond  IN           233   27     6 F 25-29      39:03.5   12:36/M
     181    J. Ezell                Portage  IN           246   60     2 M 60-64      39:04.6   12:36/M
     182    Dan Connelly            Valparaiso  IN         46   10     5 M  1-11      39:46.6   12:50/M
     183    Karen Adams-Gay         Valparaiso  IN        237   46     3 F 45-49      39:57.2   12:53/M
     184    Lee Yanta               Valparaiso  IN        174   61     3 F 60-64      40:48.4   13:10/M
     185    Meredith Brockman       Valparaiso  IN         88   26     7 F 25-29      40:50.6   13:10/M
     186    Rachel Himan            Michigan City  IN      45   31     9 F 30-34      40:57.7   13:13/M
     187    Sandra Cairns           Valparaiso  IN         37   31    10 F 30-34      40:58.9   13:13/M
     188    Aaron Pollock           Griffith  IN          138   31    22 M 30-34      41:34.1   13:25/M
     189    Jacquie Chavalier       Valparaiso  IN         44   34    11 F 30-34      42:14.1   13:37/M
     190    Gloria Orozco           Hammond  IN           129   36     6 F 35-39      42:39.5   13:45/M
     191    Faustino Jiminez, Jr.   Kidron  OH             97   35    23 M 35-39      43:17.9   13:58/M
     192    Danny Cutter            Valparaiso  IN        224   9      6 M  1-11      43:36.8   14:04/M
     193    Suzanne Manteuffel      Valparaiso  IN        108   29     8 F 25-29      44:04.9   14:13/M
     194    Joseph Mele             Merrillville  IN      215   52     9 M 50-54      44:05.4   14:13/M
     195    Amanda Lyons            Valparaiso  IN         18   35     7 F 35-39      44:06.4   14:14/M
     196    Amber Willingham        Valparaiso  IN        171   21     4 F 20-24      45:58.5   14:50/M
     197    Renee Gildein           Valparaiso  IN         90   19     3 F 15-19      46:03.5   14:51/M
     198    Christy Dujmovich       Chesterton  IN         62   39     8 F 35-39      46:38.0   15:03/M
     199    Steve Williams          Chesteron  IN           2   24    14 M 20-24      46:39.2   15:03/M
     200    Laura Luciano           Valparaiso  IN        107   28     9 F 25-29      48:59.3   15:48/M

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
     201    Heather Kostelnik       Valparaiso  IN        104   32    12 F 30-34      49:00.4   15:48/M
     202    Jude Connelly           Valparaiso  IN         48    8     1 F  1-11      50:06.1   16:10/M
     203    Paige Connelly          Valparaiso  IN         49   35     9 F 35-39      50:06.7   16:10/M
     204    Sharon Pollock          Griffith  IN          139   30    13 F 30-34      52:08.6   16:49/M
     205    Sue Scott               Lowell  IN            149   55     3 F 55-59      52:10.3   16:50/M
     206    Tracy Djordjevic        Valparaiso  IN         58   30    14 F 30-34      53:16.4   17:11/M
     207    Dawn Gubic              Michigan City  IN      93   27    10 F 25-29      53:18.0   17:12/M
     208    Randy Scott             Lowell  IN            148   56     5 M 55-59      54:26.2   17:34/M
     209    Daisy Arizmendez        Highland  IN           28   36    10 F 35-39      54:54.6   17:43/M
     210    Arlinda Valasquez       Highland  IN          164   34    15 F 30-34      54:55.8   17:43/M
     211    Brandy Wonso            Portage  IN           173   32    16 F 30-34      55:33.4   17:55/M
     212    Denise McCracken        Chesterton  IN        111   52     3 F 50-54      55:34.7   17:55/M
     213    Carie Robbins           Valparaiso  IN        145   28    11 F 25-29      55:41.5   17:58/M
     214    Becky Tobey             Valparaiso  IN        162   36    11 F 35-39      57:00.4   18:23/M
     215    Becky Brockman          Onalaska  WI           39   54     4 F 50-54      59:36.7   19:14/M
     216    Sarah Knapp             Portage  IN           218   29    12 F 25-29      59:38.6   19:14/M
     217    Hilary Wilson           Crown Point  IN       172   22     5 F 20-24    1:04:22.1   20:46/M
     218    Christina Peters        Lowell  IN            134   25    13 F 25-29    1:04:25.5   20:47/M
     219    Jason Shule             Hammond  IN           232   11     7 M  1-11    1:04:29.2   20:48/M