FOOT PURSUIT 5K

VALPARAISO, INDIANA

Feb. 25, 2006

Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name.

               CLASS  
  ID#  PLACE   PLACE                    FINISHER                   TIME     PACE

Open Men
   82     1    1 M30  Paul Stofko, 30, Chesterton, IN            18:59.8    6:08

Open Women
    8     1    1 W12  Megan Plenus , 14, Crown Point, IN         22:43.8    7:20


               CLASS  
  ID#  PLACE   PLACE                    FINISHER                   TIME     PACE

Men Under 12
    5    18    1      Alec Kostelnik, 11, Valparaiso, IN         22:53.0    7:23
  197    51    2      Maxwell Kirchner, 10, Chesterton, IN       26:09.1    8:26
  226    63    3      Jesse Mudd, 11, Chesterton, IN             26:43.5    8:37
    3   106    4      Ty Balon, 10, Valparaiso, IN               30:29.9    9:50
    2   109    5      Christian Dupre, 10, Valparaiso, IN        30:41.0    9:54
   13   126    6      Aaron Miller, 10, Valparaiso, IN           33:38.9   10:51
  176   141    7      Sam Spaulding, 10, Kouts, IN               43:47.0   14:07

Men 12 - 14
  212    10    1      Chris Noel, 14, Porter, IN                 22:16.4    7:11
    9    65    2      Jordan Romanov, 12, Valparaiso, IN         26:57.0    8:42
    7    72    3      T J. Lawrence, 14, Chesterton, IN          27:32.3    8:53
  194   135    4      Connor Allison, 12, Chesterton, IN         39:30.3   12:45

Men 15 - 19
  181    26    1      Kriss Biggs, 19, Chesterton, IN            23:58.0    7:44
  209    49    2      Nathan Ferguson, 17, Valparaiso, IN        25:59.6    8:23
   16    98    3      Andrew Patten, 19, Valparaiso, IN          29:53.8    9:39

Men 20 - 24
  168     3    1      Jon Fennig, 24, Orion Mills, IN            20:08.3    6:30
  210     4    2      Michael Landmeier, 21, St. Charles, IL     20:19.7    6:33
   18    11    3      Steven Wilco, 21, Valparaiso, IN           22:26.4    7:14
  155    16    4      Andrew Harmon, 22, Decatur, IN             22:41.9    7:19
   28    19    5      Korey Duvall, 21, Chesterton, IN           23:03.0    7:26
   24    32    6      Matt Schaefer, 22, Valparaiso, IN          24:46.1    7:59
   23    34    7      Cody Chayhitz, 21, Portage, IN             24:53.8    8:02
  167    43    8      Jon Engle, 22, Churubusco, IN              25:40.1    8:17
   86    61    9      Michael Cundiff, 24, Porter, IN            26:41.0    8:36
  222    86   10      Jonathan Plant, 21, Valparaiso, IN         28:52.5    9:19
  201    99   11      Jason Praschak, 23, Chesterton, IN         30:02.5    9:41
   38   102   12      Joshua Dobson, 22, Valparaiso, IN          30:08.1    9:43
   17   105   13      Michael Hunnicutt, 23, Portage, IN         30:26.4    9:49
   34   137   14      Jeff Langan, 20, Valparaiso, IN            42:34.5   13:44

Men 25 - 29
   67    13    1      Jeremy Chavez, 28, Porter, IN              22:34.2    7:17
   62    15    2      Josh Ruge, 25, Porter, IN                  22:41.5    7:19
   69    21    3      Tim Deu, 27, Valparaiso, IN                23:21.0    7:32
  207    35    4      Jason Ferguson, 26, Burns Harbor, IN       25:05.5    8:06
   81    38    5      Aaron Rhame, 29, Portage, IN               25:20.2    8:10
   40    47    6      Mike Candiano, 28, Valparaiso, IN          25:55.1    8:22
   59    54    7      Brian Robbins, 27, Merrillville, IN        26:19.1    8:29
   78    66    8      Bill Knapp, 29, Portage, IN                26:58.2    8:42
   60    74    9      Kevin Eckley, 26, Valparaiso, IN           27:39.9    8:55
   72    83   10      Steve Rose, 29, Valparaiso, IN             28:29.1    9:11
   79    88   11      Ryan Fenters, 29, Valparaiso, IN           28:59.9    9:21
  157   110   12      Rocky Barrera, 26, Elkart, IN              30:43.9    9:55
   50   120   13      Jameson Hicks, 25, Chesterton, IN          31:32.6   10:11
   42   122   14      Scott Bugajski, 25, Valparaiso, IN         32:10.4   10:23
   45   123   15      Rob Dolliver, 29, Valparaiso, IN           33:18.8   10:45
  215   129   16      Chris Ginder, 26, Kouts, IN                34:19.7   11:04
   41   138   17      Tim Beach, 29, Valparaiso, IN              42:49.1   13:49

Men 30 - 34
   87     8    1      Vince McCulloch, 34, Portage, IN           21:53.7    7:04
   83    12    2      Sean Kostelnik, 34, Valparaiso, IN         22:32.8    7:16
   65    23    3      Jeff Biggs, 34, Valparaiso, IN             23:37.3    7:37
   98    25    4      Dustin Cantrell, 30, Porter, IN            23:51.7    7:42
  183    29    5      Dan Ambler, 33, Portage, IN                24:35.2    7:56
   57    41    6      Jesse Klemz, 33, Valparaiso, IN            25:32.1    8:14
   91    48    7      Eric Nance, 31, Valparaiso, IN             25:56.1    8:22
  174    56    8      Michael McKenzie, 34, Portage, IN          26:28.6    8:32
   97    60    9      Dan Luce, 30, San Pierre, IN               26:38.5    8:36
  217    69   10      Jim Chaddock, 33, Valparaiso, IN           27:11.4    8:46
   71    73   11      Kyle Treble, 30, Valparaiso, IN            27:34.5    8:54
   80    79   12      Tim Manteuffer, 30, Valparaiso, IN         28:10.9    9:05
   90    82   13      Troy Bacon, 30, Frankfort, IN              28:26.7    9:11
   73    84   14      Erik Wiseman, 31, Portage, IN              28:31.4    9:12
  165    90   15      Brian Kissinger, 34, Valparaiso, IN        29:17.2    9:27
   74    91   16      Charles Barney, 34, Valparaiso, IN         29:24.4    9:29
  161    93   17      Ronald Taylor, 30, Crown Point, IN         29:27.8    9:30
   84   104   18      Troy Williams, 34, Portage, IN             30:18.5    9:47
   85   116   19      Mike Dehaven, 34, Portage, IN              31:09.5   10:03
  100   121   20      David Virijevich, 33, Chesterton, IN       32:01.8   10:20
  162   128   21      John Breitweiser, 31, Highland, IN         34:18.2   11:04
  192   134   22      Scott Miller, 33, Valparaiso, IN           37:10.7   12:00
   92   136   23      Faustino Jimenez, Jr., 34, Portage, IN     39:40.0   12:48

Men 35 - 39
  166     2    1      Kevin Pensinga, 39, Ft. Wayne, IN          19:36.5    6:20
   77    14    2      Eric Jones, 35, Valparaiso, IN             22:38.4    7:18
  111    20    3      Steve Harmon, 36, Chesterton, IN           23:06.1    7:27
  112    24    4      Tim Kulesa, 39, Portage, IN                23:48.1    7:41
  101    36    5      David Richardson, 35, Valparaiso, IN       25:09.1    8:07
  163    39    6      Frank Dutey, 36, Cedar Lake, IN            25:25.9    8:12
   27    40    7      Doug Snider, 38, Valparaiso, IN            25:31.6    8:14
   33    52    8      Steve Ford, 39, Valparaiso, IN             26:12.9    8:27
  114    53    9      Jeff Balon, 37, Valparaiso, IN             26:16.4    8:29
  113    58   10      Jeff Wright, 38, Valparaiso, IN            26:35.0    8:35
   68    59   11      Jim Gaskill, 38, Valparaiso, IN            26:35.9    8:35
  105    64   12      Wes Nettles, 35, Valparaiso, IN            26:55.4    8:41
   26    68   13      Michael Cairns, 38, Valparaiso, IN         27:07.0    8:45
  177    70   14      Mark Richter, 39, Walkerton, IN            27:24.6    8:51
   51    77   15      Troy Walker, 38, Merrillville, IN          28:03.9    9:03
  182    81   16      Cliff Malings, 35, Valparaiso, IN          28:15.5    9:07
  106    89   17      Rob Booker, 36, Edwardsburg, MI            29:15.6    9:26
  188    92   18      Michael Haakon, 39, Valparaiso, IN         29:26.5    9:30
  195    96   19      Greg Barger, 38, Chesterton, IN            29:37.4    9:33
  109   100   20      John Jarka, 36, Chesterton, IN             30:05.8    9:43
  169   103   21      Mickey French, 39, Kouts, IN               30:10.4    9:44
  104   117   22      David Cinioski, 37, Chesterton, IN         31:14.0   10:05
  159   119   23      George Nestorovich, 36, Valparaiso, IN     31:29.7   10:10
   64   127   24      Phil Miller, 38, Valparaiso, IN            33:40.3   10:52

Men 40 - 44
  131     6    1      Jeff Emmons, 42, Portage, IN               20:42.6    6:41
  134    27    2      Tim Kelley, 43, Valparaiso, IN             24:15.8    7:50
  189    28    3      Steve Klingbeil, 43, Chesterton, IN        24:29.7    7:54
  128    30    4      David Plenus, 42, Crown Point, IN          24:44.1    7:59
  132    33    5      Rich Spiler, 43, Valparaiso, IN            24:47.9    8:00
  121    37    6      Brian Devitte, 44, Chesterton, IN          25:16.4    8:09
  123    42    7      David Hayes, 40, Aurora, IL                25:33.0    8:15
  202    45    8      Chris Kyls, 40, Valparaiso, IN             25:51.1    8:20
  125    55    9      Mark Acevedo, 41, Chesterton, IN           26:26.0    8:32
  130    62   10      Dave Lohse, 40, Chesterton, IN             26:42.4    8:37
   47    75   11      Bob Cauffman, 42, Kouts, IN                27:42.5    8:56
  171    80   12      Dan Merrill, 41, Hobart, IN                28:12.0    9:06
  127    87   13      Mark Kroft, 43, Valparaiso, IN             28:56.5    9:20
  196    94   14      Lawrence Kirchner, 40, Chesterton, IN      29:28.9    9:31
  199   101   15      Jerry Gordon, 40, Merrillville, IN         30:07.1    9:43
  179   114   16      Alan Jamerson, 42, Merrillville, IN        31:06.9   10:02
   36   124   17      Thomas Henderson, 43, Valparaiso, IN       33:34.0   10:50
   31   133   18      Steve Lawrence, 42, Chesterton, IN         36:50.3   11:53
  198   139   19      Tom Felter, 43, Portage, IN                43:25.8   14:01
  120   140   20      Robert Allison, 44, Chesterton, IN         43:27.2   14:01

Men 45 - 49
  144     7    1      Shawn Benham, 49, Valparaiso, IN           20:54.4    6:45
  180    31    2      Mike Sanders, 47, Chesterton, IN           24:44.8    7:59
  221    44    3      Tony Schmidt, 48, Valparaiso, IN           25:44.1    8:18
  143    46    4      Joe Uzubell, 45, Crown Point, IN           25:53.5    8:21
  137    50    5      Chris Neale, 46, Chesterton, IN            26:01.6    8:24
  145    78    6      Terry Swickard, 45, Valparaiso, IN         28:09.1    9:05
  218    85    7      Terry Swickard, 45, Valparaiso, IN         28:32.1    9:12
  133   108    8      Rich Bruner, 47, Lowell, IN                30:37.1    9:53
  139   111    9      Bill Gravel, 45, Chesterton, IN            30:50.4    9:57
   49   125   10      Barry Chayhitz, 45, Valparaiso, IN         33:34.8   10:50
  185   130   11      Mike Krupa, 45, Valparaiso, IN             34:43.1   11:12
  140   131   12      Jerry Biggs, 47, Valparaiso, IN            36:14.9   11:42
  138   132   13      Jim Biggs, 47, Chesterton, IN              36:21.3   11:44

Men 50 - 54
  170     5    1      Gary Townsend, 54, Oak Park, IL            20:35.2    6:38
  191     9    2      Al Mussman, 50, Ogden Dunes, IN            22:02.8    7:07
  200    17    3      John Witcher, 53, Valparaiso, IN           22:42.5    7:20
  147    22    4      George Nietert, 53, Valparaiso, IN         23:31.2    7:35
  203    57    5      Bruce Mathias, 52, Chesterton, IN          26:30.6    8:33
   19    95    6      Joey Larr, 50, Valparaiso, IN              29:36.5    9:33
  208   118    7      Roger Ferguson, 51, Valparaiso, IN         31:19.9   10:06

Men 55 - 59
    1    67    1      David Reynolds, 55, Portage, IN            27:01.8    8:43
  150    71    2      Richard St Pierre, 57, Chesterton, IN      27:30.8    8:53
  172   112    3      Danny Norris, 59, Indiana                  31:01.8   10:01
  227   115    4      J. Ezell, 59, Hobart, IN                   31:07.7   10:02

Men 60 - 64
  158    97    1      Gary Martin, 63, Merrillville, IN          29:39.9    9:34

Men 65 - 69
  178    76    1      Jim Kaminski, 66, Michigan City, IN        27:44.8    8:57
  153   107    2      Donald Castro, 66, Wheeler, IN             30:35.2    9:52
  154   113    3      Hugh Martz, 67, Valparaiso, IN             31:03.7   10:01


               CLASS  
  ID#  PLACE   PLACE                    FINISHER                   TIME     PACE


Women 12 - 14
   22    41    1      Kaley Miller, 12, Valparaiso, IN           33:39.6   10:52
  219    50    2      Evelyn Harben, 12, Valparaiso, IN          36:51.3   11:53

Women 15 - 19
  216     3    1      Allyson Harvey, 15, Chesterton, IN         24:11.5    7:48
   15     4    2      Lauren Prow, 16, Valparaiso, IN            24:26.2    7:53
   11     7    3      Bridget O'Brien, 16, Valparaiso, IN        26:47.8    8:39
  187     9    4      Jordan Cart , 15, Elkart, IN               27:16.8    8:48
   10    13    5      Hannah Hupp, 16, Valparaiso, IN            27:40.9    8:56
   14    31    6      Katie Krieter, 18, Valparaiso, IN          31:11.9   10:04

Women 20 - 24
   35    30    1      Dana Hommel, 22, Valparaiso, IN            30:55.7    9:59
  223    32    2      Michelle Munger, 21, Valparaiso, IN        31:18.8   10:06
   21    35    3      Lauren Novac, 24, Valparaiso, IN           32:00.8   10:20
   30    40    4      Jessica Gravel, 20, Chesterton, IN         33:31.0   10:49
  205    56    5      Tiffany Chavez, 20, Porter, IN             37:55.7   12:14
   25    66    6      Amanda Hartman, 22, Chesterton, IN         50:20.0   16:14

Women 25 - 29
   54    10    1      Cara Craiger, 28, Valparaiso, IN           27:17.5    8:48
   75    14    2      Amy Hartz, 26, Valparaiso, IN              27:41.8    8:56
  173    15    3      Megan Jerz, 25, Valparaiso, IN             27:43.8    8:57
   55    18    4      Rachel Burkdoll, 27, Highland, IN          28:25.9    9:10
   56    24    5      Amy Shaner, 29, Porter, IN                 29:46.7    9:36
   53    28    6      Kelly Chavaller, 27, Valparaiso, IN        30:39.5    9:53
   43    33    7      Darci Pavlench, 25, Porter, IN             31:35.0   10:11
   29    37    8      Sarah Rohe, 29, Chesterton, IN             32:03.1   10:20
   48    46    9      Kellie Dolliver, 27, Valparaiso, IN        35:17.3   11:23
  214    52   10      Jennifer Armstrong, 28, Valparaiso, IN     37:09.6   11:59
   44    57   11      Heather Pawlik, 25, Chesterton, IN         38:48.0   12:31
   63    59   12      Rachel Woodside, 25, Valparaiso, IN        42:46.9   13:48
   61    61   13      Aimee Rhame, 29, Portage, IN               43:43.8   14:06
   58    62   14      Suzy Manteuffel, 28, Valparaiso, IN        43:46.0   14:07
   52    64   15      Kara Jimenez, 28, Portage, IN              44:36.0   14:23

Women 30 - 34
   66     6    1      Kassey Jones, 32, Valparaiso, IN           26:27.5    8:32
   93     8    2      Michelle Jatkiewicz, 31, Valparaiso, IN    27:10.0    8:46
  184    26    3      Penny Ambler, 32, Portage, IN              30:11.3    9:44
   95    27    4      Julie Vangilder, 32, Valparaiso, IN        30:15.6    9:46
   94    45    5      Kathy Olivarri, 32, Hobart, IN             35:16.0   11:23
   76    47    6      Rachel Whitcomb, 34, Edwardsburg, MI       35:49.8   11:33
   89    49    7      Deb Shepherd, 34, Valparaiso, IN           36:23.9   11:45
  193    51    8      Annie Bacon, 31, Frankfort, IN             36:52.4   11:54
   37    53    9      Sandra Cairns, 30, Valparaiso, IN          37:19.5   12:02
   96    54   10      Rachel Himan, 30, Michigan City, IN        37:48.1   12:12
   99    65   11      Kristal Harkins, 31, Hobart, IN            50:19.0   16:14

Women 35 - 39
  107    11    1      Susan Hancock, 39, Mishawaka, IN           27:35.4    8:54
  211    19    2      Susan Hezmecy, 35, Valparaiso, IN          28:33.1    9:13
  115    20    3      Paula Pramuk, 38, Kouts, IN                28:34.5    9:13
  102    22    4      Katrina Spence-Bonczyk, 35, Valparaiso, IN 28:50.3    9:18
  213    34    5      Heather Gaylord, 35, Valparaiso, IN        31:38.5   10:12
  116    58    6      Deb Bolen, 36, Kouts, IN                   39:04.0   12:36
  110    67    7      Christy Dujmovich, 38, Chesterton, IN      53:10.0   17:09

Women 40 - 44
  129     5    1      Debbie Plenus, 41, Crown Point, IN         26:06.2    8:25
  117    16    2      Carol Biggs, 44, Chesterton, IN            28:02.3    9:03
  119    29    3      Barbara Coggins, 41, Valparaiso, IN        30:52.2    9:57
  156    36    4      Maryanne Kelley, 44, Valparaiso, IN        32:02.7   10:20
  126    38    5      Sherri Lafrance, 42, Valparaiso, IN        32:40.6   10:32
  122    42    6      Lisa Krieter, 41, Valparaiso, IN           33:41.4   10:52
  124    60    7      Catherine Allison, 41, Chesterton, IN      43:43.3   14:06

Women 45 - 49
  136     2    1      Betty Funkhouser, 48, Portage, IN          23:44.2    7:39
  135    17    2      Lynn Ardner, 48, Chesterton, IN            28:23.6    9:10
  186    21    3      Julie Polizotto, 46, Valparaiso, IN        28:41.0    9:15
  204    23    4      Carol Bookwalter, 46, Valparaiso, IN       29:44.1    9:36
  220    48    5      Kathy Hanson, 46, Valparaiso, IN           35:50.9   11:34
  190    55    6      Mary Hewitt, 48, Lowell, IN                37:49.0   12:12
  175    63    7      Susan Engles, 49, Crownsville, MD          44:35.0   14:23

Women 50 - 54
  206    25    1      Marylin Kaifesh, 53, Valparaiso, IN        29:49.4    9:37

Women 55 - 59
  225    12    1      Jean Jannasch, 59, Valparaiso, IN          27:36.4    8:54
  224    39    2      Diane Kellenburger, 58, Porter, IN         32:51.6   10:36
  151    44    3      Karen Micciche, 56, Valparaiso, IN         34:32.8   11:09

Women 60 - 64
  152    43    1      Lee Yanta, 60, Valparaiso, IN              33:44.2   10:53



Top

Return to home page.